This Week

P360 Primal: Tuesday, 5:30 @ Kate Sessions Park

Free Sunday Community Workout: Sunday, 9 am @ PB

July Academy – Running Mechanics: Sunday, 10 am @ PB –– Lead by Coaches Chris and Lenny, July’s Academy will be all about proper running mechanics. Learn how to utilize the short burst runs in training to develop power, athleticism, and increase your metabolic output. We’ll be using drills to help improve mechanics and motor recruitment, “mobility” to reduce chance of injury during high intensity sprints, and knowledge on how to get more out of the type of running we do during DCs.

Registration is now open and will cap at 30 athletes. Email Dave@Perform-360.com to register. There is a $20 penalty for registering and no-showing. 

Monday

DAILY CHALLENGE

First, for Strength.
4 Hang Power Clean Complex @ 50-75%
5/s DB Bulgarian Split Squat
(x4)

Then, w/ a Partner. Relay Format.
A: 200m Run
B: 5 RKB Swings + 5 Push-Ups
(x12 Min)
Intensity: High

Muscle Finisher:
10/s Hamstring Curls
Max Chin-Ups @ 125%
(x3)

PROGRAM DEVIATIONS

Phase 1 Progressions:
Tier 1  **OPTIONAL PHASE SWING TEST**
Hang Power Cleans  Hang Muscle Cleans

Advanced Development:
Tier 1 → 2 Clean & Jerks @ 85%

SPECIALTY CLASSES

SHRED: 12p, 6:30p

First, for 8 Min.
10/s Russian Rope Slams
15 BW Squats
4/s DB RDL
2 MB Slam Complexes
150m Run

Then, 15-13-11-9-7-5
Landmine Knee Ups
1-Arm ½ Burpees
KB Archer Rows
High Plank Reach Through
High Knees
150m Row
100m Run

Tuesday

PRIMAL: 5:30 @ Kate Sessions Park

DAILY CHALLENGE

First, 10:8:6:4:2
Barbell Rows
Plank Up Complex
Ring Dips
150m Run
Intensity: Moderate

Then, for 8 Minutes.
3/s DB Snatch
3 MB Slams
2 Burpees
100m Run Every Other Round
Intensity: High

Muscle Finisher:
15 French Press
Rest 60”
(x3)

PROGRAM DEVIATIONS

Phase 1 Progressions:
Barbell Rows  DB Grounded Rows (/sd)
Ring Dips  Strict DB Press

Advanced Development:
N/A → 

SPECIALTY CLASSES

SHRED: 7a, 4:30p, 6:30p

Deck of Cards. 2 x 15’/3’

A – 2: 3/s Landmine Get-Ups  + 5/s Sprinter Sit-Ups
3 – 4: 12 OH KB Swings + 10 Banded Kickouts
5 – 6: 8/s Elevated Kickbacks + 60 Quick Feet
7 – 8: Ladder Trio + 10/s Monster Walks
9 – 10: 5/s Rotational Deadlifts + 5 Squat Jumps
J – K: 200m Run/Row Alternate Each Pull
JOKER: 20 Burpees

MUSCLE: 6p

3×10 Front Squats @65%
3×10 Deadlifts @65%
3×10/sd Bulgarian Split Squats
3×10 RKB Swings (Moderate to Heavy)

Wednesday

Restorative Yoga
8 pm – CP

DAILY CHALLENGE

First, for Strength. Every 4 Min.
4 Hang Snatch @ 50-75%
10 Standing Banded Rows
(x4)

Then, for Conditioning.
5/s Rotated Landmine Lunge
10 Ring Rows
5/s Plyo Skaters
8/s KB Lawnmower Rows
80m Farmer Walk
(x20 Min)
Intensity: Low

PROGRAM DEVIATIONS

Phase 1 Progressions:
Hang  Snatch → 5/s DB Snatch
Tier 2 → **Optional Phase 1 Row Test**

Advanced Development:
Hang Snatch →  2 Snatch @ 85%
Tier 2 → “Mr. Silver” (NEW)
500m Run
35 Goblet Squats
500m Run
75 RKB Swings
500m Run
25 Burpees
500m Run
62/44#

SPECIALTY CLASSES

OLYMPIC WEIGHTLIFTING: 6p

Warm Up:
3 x 5 Hip Cleans @ 30-50%

Main Movement:
2 3-Position Cleans @ 60-80%
(x5)

Strength:
3 x 6 BTN Barbell Strict Press @ 60-75%

SHRED: 12 pm

First, for 5 Min.
3/s Plyo Lunge Ups
5 Goblet Squats → 3 KB Curls
2/s Side Plank Complex

Then, for 11 Min.
3 Power Rope Combo
15 RKB Swings
3 DB Kickout Complexes
5 Burpees
100m Run Every Other

Lastly, for 8 Min.
4 Goblet Squat Cleans
15” Hollow Hold
30 Rope Waves
5 Wall Balls
100m Row

KETTLEBELL CORE: 5:30p

100 Staggered Stance Swings
90 Bicycles
80m Rack Walk x 2
70 Side Lunge Taps
60 Shoulder To Overhead
50 KB High Pull
40 Hip Drops
30 Pull Ups
20 KB Burpee Deadlifts
10 KB Thrusters

Optional Finisher:
40 Mountain Climbers
15 Knee Tucks
(x3)

Thursday

DAILY CHALLENGE

First, for Strength.
4×5 Back Squats @ 50-75%
4/s Tempo KB Lawnmower Row @ 3131
(x4)

Then, w/ a Partner.
A: 7/5 Push Jerk + 100m Run,
Then,
7/5 HPC + 100m Run
B: Rest
(x15 Min)
Intensity: High

PROGRAM DEVIATIONS

Phase 1 Progressions:
Back Squat  Optional Phase 1 Squat Test, Or, 8 Goblet Squats for 6 Rounds
Tier 2  Movements will be DB Push Press + Renegade Row

Advanced Development:
Back Squat →  
4×3 @ 85%

SPECIALTY CLASSES

OLYMPIC WEIGHTLIFTING: 12p

Warm Up:
3 x 5 Hip Cleans @ 30-50%

Main Movement:
2 3-Position Cleans @ 60-80%
(x5)

Strength:
3 x 6 BTN Barbell Strict Press @ 60-75%

MUSCLE: 5:30p   

4×10 DB Floor Press
4×10 Barbell Rows
3×10 DB Bench Flys
3×10 Supine DB Tricep Ext
3×15 DB Lateral Raises

SHRED: 6pm

First, for 5 Min.
3/s Plyo Lunge Ups
5 Goblet Squats → 3 KB Curls
2/s Side Plank Complex

Then, for 11 Min.
3 Power Rope Combo
15 RKB Swings
3 DB Kickout Complexes
5 Burpees
100m Run Every Other

Lastly, for 8 Min.
4 Goblet Squat Cleans
15” Hollow Hold
30 Rope Waves
5 Wall Balls
100m Row

Friday

DAILY CHALLENGE

For 12 Minutes.
1 Broad Jumps to 10 Rope Waves (x3)
5/s Sprinter Crunch
4/s DB Muscle Snatch
5 MB Slam
100m Run

For 12 Minutes.
5 H2H Swings
25 KB Around the World
4/s DB Lunge to Curl
5/s High Plank Kick-Up
1 Ladder Course
100m Row

Muscle Finisher:
10 Bent Over Rear Delt Raises
1 Push-Up 21
(x3)

PROGRAM DEVIATIONS

Phase 1 Progressions:
H2H Swings  Russian KB Swings
Tier 2 → Optional Phase 1 Row Test

Advanced Development:
N/A →  

SPECIALTY CLASSES

SHRED: 6a, 12 pm

Deck of Cards. 2 x 15’/3’

A – 2: 3/s Landmine Get-Ups  + 5/s Sprinter Sit-Ups
3 – 4: 12 OH KB Swings + 10 Banded Kickouts
5 – 6: 8/s Elevated Kickbacks + 60 Quick Feet
7 – 8: Ladder Trio + 10/s Monster Walks
9 – 10: 5/s Rotational Deadlifts + 5 Squat Jumps
J – K: 200m Run/Row Alternate Each Pull
JOKER: 20 Burpees

Saturday

DAILY CHALLENGE

3 Partner workout: 12′ stations/90″ rest between each (rotate on A) 

A. 300m Run
B.  10 KB Swings Clusters
C. 5 Thrusters + 5 Burpees + 5 Sit-Ups 
(x12 Min)

A. 80m Walking Lunge
B. Plank
C. 8/s DB Snatches
(x12 Min)

As a group:
(As fast as possible)
800m Run
20 Jump Squats
20 Push-Ups
50 Sit-Ups 

OPEN GYM: 9a – 12p @ PB

Sunday

Free Sunday Community Workout: 9 am @ PB

First, for 2 Rounds of 12’/2′.
Coach’s Call Rope Movement
8 OH Plate Lunges
6/s Renegade Rows
5 Jump Overs
150m Row
150m Run

Then, for 5 Minutes with a Partner.
OH Flutter Kicks

July Academy: 10 am @ PB

Vinyasa Yoga: 9 am @ Crown Point
Open Gym: 10a – 12p @ Crown Point

Enter tracking into the Whiteboard App

(Visited 2,986 times, 1 visits today)