This Week

A new month is upon us and in May we will be focusing on the following each day in DCs.
DAY
FOCUS
MONDAY
Snatch
TUESDAYCircuits (Aerobic)
WEDNESDAYDeadlift
THURSDAYCircuits (Anaerobic)
FRIDAYSquats

May Calendar

Sunday Community Workouts

  • This Sunday, May 7th – 9 am @ PB
  • Sunday, May 21st – 9 am @ PB

P360 Primal w/ Coach Dave

  • Monday, May 8th – 5:30 pm @ Model Boat Pond

P360 Academy: Overhead Positioning w/ Coach Julianne

  • Sunday. May 14th – 9 am @ CP

That’s right.

Monday

DAILY CHALLENGE

First, for Strength.
4×4 Hang Snatch @ 50-75%
20” Abduction Planks

Then, for Conditioning.
8 Bent Over Barbell Rows
5/s OH Plate Lunge
8 Ring Rows
100m Run
(x15 Min)
Intensity: High

PROGRAM DEVIATIONS

Phase 1 Progressions:
Hang Snatch 5/s DB Muscle Snatch
Tier 2 **Optional Phase 1 Row Test**
Bent Over Barbell Rows 8/s Lawnmower Row

Advanced Development:
Tier 2  500m Row for time

SPECIALTY CLASSES

SHRED: 12p, 6:30p

25-20-15-10-5 (Total Reps)
Floor Wipers
Side Lunges
H2H Swings
KB Around the World (per side)
Plate GTO
300m Run

Finisher:
50 Squat Jumps
2 Push-Ups every break

Tuesday

Men’s 500m Row

  1. Kyle Atkinson, 1:21.2
  2. Eric Hansen, 1:24.1
  3. Joe White, 1:25.1
  4. Andrew Brock, 1:25.8
  5. Justin Hancy, 1:26.5
  6. Sean Leffler, 1:26.9
  7. Jeff Welty, 1:28.1
  8. John Blackburn, 1:27.9
  9. Michael Smoker, 1:28.5
  10. Noah Cosby, 1:29.5

Women’s 500m Row

  1. Bri Cherry, 1:38.2 (#2 All-Time)
  2. Maddison Levine, 1:40.2 (#3 All-Time)
  3. Caitlin Hopkins, 1:44.8
  4. Amy Beaver, 1:46.6
  5. Lauren Toncich, 1:46.6
  6. Erica Fricke, 1:48.6
  7. Anna Kreman, 1:48.6
  8. Taylor Stead, 1:48.6
  9. Marias Elbers, 1:48.7
  10. Chelsea Siefert, 1:50.3

DAILY CHALLENGE

First, in a Circuit.
200m Run
10 Pull-Ups
25 RKB Swings
100m Run
5 Kickout Rows
10 Ring Dips
5/s 1-Arm MB Roll-Outs
150m Row
(x25 Min)
Intensity: Moderate
—-
Then, to Finish.
TGU Practice
(x10 Min)

PROGRAM DEVIATIONS

Phase 1 Progressions:
Ring Dips 3×3″ Eccentric Push-Ups

Advanced Development:
Alternative Workout for Time → “Hell’s Bells”

SPECIALTY CLASSES

SHRED: 7a, 4:30p, 6:30p

First, for 5 Minutes.
5 Goblet Squats
5 Sit-Ups
5 Push-Ups
—–
Then, for 24 Minutes.
Coach’s Call Rope Movement
10/s Monster Walk
5 KB Burpee Deadlifts
5 MB Slams
10 Bus Drivers
100m Row/Run Rotation
—-
Then, Team Finisher
5’ Free Throws
Make: Everyone gets a break
Miss: Everyone does 2 burpees

MUSCLE: 6p

First,
8 Strict Press
8 Pull-Ups
Rest 3’
(x4)

Then,
10 Floor Press
10 DB Seal Rows
90” rest
(x3)

Last,
15 Barbell Curls
30” rest
15 Banded Press-Downs
30” rest
15 DB Bench Flys
30” rest
(x3)

Wednesday

Tuesday Men’s “Hell’s Bells” (PB)

  1. Jonathan Race, 11:30
  2. Joe White, 11:34
  3. Steve Bonnano, 11:55
  4. Cameron Vigil, 12:00
  5. Louis Schenk, 12:02

Women’s (PB)

  1. Hannah Bowden, 11:10
  2. Bri Nancy, 11:46
  3. Anna Hollenhorst, 11:54
  4. Corrine Ingham, 12:28
  5. Sarah Crothers, 12:59

Men’s (CP)

  1. Than Merrill, 8:06
  2. Dean McArdle, 8:26
  3. Joe Scharnweber, 8:34
  4. Andrew Brock, 8:38
  5. Ben Romig, 8:49

Women’s (CP)

  1. Lucie Owens, 9:33
  2. Maria Morales, 9:44
  3. Devon Millager, 10:10
  4. Mindy Mondoux, 10:11
  5. Darian Kimball, 11:10

Restorative Yoga
8 pm – CP

DAILY CHALLENGE

First, for Strength.
4×5 Deadlift @ 50-75%
12 Push-Ups

Then, for Conditioning.
10:2
Push Jerk
BW Side Lunge (total reps)
Hollow Complex
50m Backpedal
50m Side Shuffle
Intensity: Moderate

PROGRAM DEVIATIONS

Phase 1 Progressions:
Tier 1 → **Optional Phase 1 Swing Test**
Deadlifts → 10 KB Hinge Taps
Push-Ups → 5 instead of 12
Push Jerk → DB Push Press

Advanced Development:
Deadlift 4×3 @ 85%

SPECIALTY CLASSES

OLYMPIC WEIGHTLIFTING: 6p

Warm Up:
3 x 5 Press In Clean

Main Movement:
4 x 3 Clean & Jerk @ 75-85%

Strength:
3 x 3 Clean Pulls @ 100%

SHRED: 12 pm

First, for 25 Minutes.
5/s LM Squat Press
5/s Plyo Skaters
10 Hammer Curls
4/s Goblet Split Squats
1 Coach’s Call Ladder Drill
40m Bear Crawl
100m Run

Then, to Finish w/ a Partner.
A: 300m Sprint
B: 20 Jumping Jacks + 20 Mountain Climbers (repeat until partner gets back)

KETTLEBELL CORE: 5:30p

3x 8′ EMOMs

A.
3/s Push Jerk
8 OH Swing

B.
6 KB Thruster
3 Pull Ups

C.
5 V-Ups
100m Run

Finisher: 30:10×9
Plank Kickouts
Hollow Hold
Bicycles

Thursday

DAILY CHALLENGE

First, Slowly.
8 DB Bench Press
5 Broad Jumps
100m Sprint
(x5)

Then, 10’ Partner EMOM
5 Hang Power Clean @ 50-60%
5 Lateral Bar Hops
3 RKB Swings

PROGRAM DEVIATIONS

Phase 1 Progressions:
Broad Jump Squat Jump
Tier 2 Adjusted Movements for Circuit

Advanced Development:
Hang Power Cleans 1 Clean & Jerk @
75%

SPECIALTY CLASSES

OLYMPIC WEIGHTLIFTING: 12p

Warm Up:
3 x 5 Press In Clean

Main Movement:
4 x 3 Clean & Jerk @ 75-85%

Strength:
3 x 3 Clean Pulls @ 100%

MUSCLE: 5:30p

First,
8 Bench Press
8 Pendlay Rows
3’ Rest
(x4)

Second,
10 DB Strict Press
10 Chin-Ups
Rest 90”
(x3)

Last,
Giant Sets
55 KB Curls
55 DB Side Raises
55 Barbell Skull Crushers

SHRED: 6pm

First, for 25 Minutes.
5/s LM Squat Press
5/s Plyo Skaters
10 Hammer Curls
4/s Goblet Split Squats
1 Coach’s Call Ladder Drill
40m Bear Crawl
100m Run

Then, to Finish w/ a Partner.
A: 300m Sprint
B: 20 Jumping Jacks + 20 Mountain Climbers (repeat until partner gets back)

Friday

DAILY CHALLENGE

First, for Strength.
5 Back Squat @ 50-75%
5/s Paused Lawnmower Row
(x4)

Then, for Conditioning.
6x200m Row Repeats

PROGRAM DEVIATIONS

Phase 1 Progressions:
Tier 1  Hang Muscle Clean
Tier 2 Optional Phase 1 Row Test

Advanced Development:
Back Squat 4×4 @ 80%
Tier 2 1000m Row for Time

SPECIALTY CLASSES

SHRED: 6a, 12 pm

First, for 5 Minutes.
5 Goblet Squats
5 Sit-Ups
5 Push-Ups
—–
Then, for 24 Minutes.
Coach’s Call Rope Movement
10/s Monster Walk
5 KB Burpee Deadlifts
5 MB Slams
10 Bus Drivers
100m Row/Run Rotation
—-
Then, Team Finisher
5’ Free Throws
Make: Everyone gets a break
Miss: Everyone does 2 burpees

Saturday

Women’s 1000m Row

  1. Katie Nivison, 3:40.4
  2. Erin Brown, 3:45.9
  3. Goldie Graham, 3:42.7
  4. Erica Fricke, 3:47.1
  5. Lauren Toncich, 3:47.1
  6. Brenna Bandy, 3:49.7
  7. Marissa Dubolino, 3:53.6
  8. Tabitha Turner, 3:54.4
  9. Kat Shaw, 3:54.4
  10. Lauren Kalocay, 3:54.7
    Taylor Stead, 3:54.7

Men’s 1000m Row

  1. Brogan Graham, 2:58.4 (Men’s Gym Record)
  2. Andrew Brock, 3:14.1
  3. James Cross, 3:16.8
  4. Joe Scharnweber, 3:20.1
  5. Jonathan Race, 3:21.4
  6. Matt Mandel, 3:23.3
  7. Mark Canter, 3:24.6
  8. Joe Bettles, 3:27.9
  9. Mark Niznik, 3:34.8
  10. Mike Travis, 3:35.6

14′ EMOM
A. 4/s DB Snatch + 15 Mountain Climbers
B. 5 Pull Ups + 6 RKB Swings

Then,
10 Hammer Curls
30 Bicycle Crunches
10 MB Slams
40m Walking Lunge > 40m Bear Crawl
300m Run
(x18 Min)

OPEN GYM: 9a – 12p @ PB

FREE COMMUNITY WORKOUT: 9a @ PB

First, for 25 Minutes.
Coach’s Call Rope Movement
8 OH Plate Lunges
6/s Renegade Rows
5 Jump Overs
150m Row
150m Run

Then, for 5 Minutes with a Partner.
OH Flutter Kicks.
One goes max until they can’t go anymore while the other partner is doing jumping jacks. Switch non-stop for 5 minutes.

Vinyasa Yoga: No Yoga this Week

Open Gym: 10a – 12p @ CP

Enter tracking into the Whiteboard App

(Visited 2,993 times, 1 visits today)