This Week

  1. Community Workout – This Sunday, 9am @ PB.

  2. KB Swing Clinic – Just a reminder, the first P360 Academy will be NEXT Sunday, April 30th at 9 am at PB.

Monday

 

DAILY CHALLENGE

Complete entire workout as fast as possible.
15-10-5 Hang Power Cleans
100m Run
(x3)
25-20-15 OH KB Swings
200m Run
(x3)
15-10-5 Pull-Ups (10/7/3 Women)
5 Burpees
(x3)
Intensity: Max

For Time:
135#/95#
62#/44#

PROGRAM DEVIATIONS

Phase 1 Progressions:
Hang Power Cleans DB Thrusters
OH Swings Russian Swings

Advanced Development:
Option for Time  See Rx’d weight above

SPECIALTY CLASSES

SHRED: 12p, 6:30p

For 30 Minutes + Wild Card
20 Banded High Plank Kickouts
20 OH KB Swings
20 Floor Wipers
20 Ring Rows
20 Hamstring Roll-Ins
20/10 Push-Ups
20 Banded High Knees
200m Run

Every 6 Minutes, Pull a card from the deck and perform:
Red – 15 Burpees
Black – 400m Row
Face – 500m Run

Tuesday

Monday, Women’s CP

  1. Julianne Russell, 14:50
  2. Anna Hollenhorst, 16:18
  3. Brie Hancy, 16:19
  4. Bri Cherry, 16:26
  5. Brenna Bandy, 17:33

Monday, Men’s CP

  1. Than Merrill, 11:36
  2. Kyle Atkinson, 13:12
  3. John Blackburn, 14:00
  4. Joe White, 14:36
  5. Justin Hancy, 14:59

Monday, Women’s PB

  1. Anna Kremen, 27:55

Monday, Men’s PB

  1. Terrance Higgins, 13:41
  2. Noah Cosby, 13:57
  3. Eric Hansen, 15:55
  4. Brian Oberley, 16:16
  5. Ben Romig, 16:56

 

DAILY CHALLENGE

First, for Strength.
5 Deadlifts @ 50-75%
5/s 1-Arm KB or DB Jerk
(x4)

Then, for Conditioning.
3/s Turkish Sit-Up
8 Ring Dips
5 MB Slams
10 DB Hammer Curls
150m Row
(xTR)
Intensity: Low to Moderate

PROGRAM DEVIATIONS

Phase 1 Progressions:
Deadlifts  12 Hinge Taps
KB Push Jerks 8 Push-Ups
**Optional Phase 1 Swing Test in Phase 1**
Ring Dips 
Eccentric Push-Ups

Advanced Development:
Deadlifts → 4 x 4 @ 80%

SPECIALTY CLASSES

SHRED: 7a, 4:30p, 6:30p

First, for 5 Minutes.
5 BW Squats
5 OH Plate Raises
5 Sit-Ups

Then, for 20 Minutes.
Alternating Rope Movement
3/s DB Snatch
30 Mountain Climbers
5 Jump Overs
150m Row
200m Run

Then, for 5 Minutes.
OH Plate Flutter Kicks + 2 Burpees Every Break

MUSCLE: 6p

First,
5 Strict Press
5 Pull-ups
Rest 3’
(x4)
—-
Then,
8 Floor Presses
8 DB Bench Rows
90” Rest
(x3)

Last,
12 Barbell Curls
30” Rest
12 Barbell skull crushers
30” Rest
12 DB Flys
30” Rest
(x3)

Wednesday

 

Restorative Yoga
8 pm – CP

DAILY CHALLENGE

10:1
FTF Push Jerk
BW Squats
Renegade Row (total)
V-Ups
100m Run
Intensity: High

Partner Finisher
3x200m Run Repeats

PROGRAM DEVIATIONS

Phase 1 Progressions:
Push Jerk → DB Press

Tier 2→ **Optional PHASE 1 ROW TEST**

Advanced Development:
None

SPECIALTY CLASSES

SHRED: 12 pm

3×11’/2’ Intervals

8 Wall Balls
5/s Landmine Roll-Outs
10 H2H KB Swings
3/s 1-Arm Half Burpees
40m Bear Crawl
150m Run

8 MB Slams
5/s Half Kneeling LM Press
10 OH KB Swings
5/s Plyo Skaters
40m Bear Crawl
150m Run

8 Split Stance Wall Balls
5/s LM Rotated Lunges
10 H2H KB Swings
3 Burpees
40m Bear Crawl
150m Run

OLYMPIC WEIGHTLIFTING: 6p

Warm Up:
2 x 5 Jerk Balance

Main Movement:
5 x 1+2 Clean & Jerk

Strength:
3 x 5 Strict Press

KETTLEBELL CORE: 5:30p

3 x 8′ Circuits

A.
6 Double KB Squats
6 Skier Swings
6/s Grounded Rows
20 Around The Worlds

B.
5 Spider-Man Push Ups
10 Plank Kick Outs
10 Face Pulls
10 Banded Leg Lifts

C.
5/s Plank MB Rollouts
5 MB V-Ups
5/s Twisting MB Slam
200m Run

Thursday

 

DAILY CHALLENGE

First, for Strength.
5 Back Squat @ 50-75%
8/s Leaning DB Rows
(x4)

Then, in a 12’ EMOM
5 Hang Power Snatch @ 50%
5 Over the Bar Lateral Hops
5 RKB Swings
Intensity: High

PROGRAM DEVIATIONS

Phase 1 Progressions:
Tier 1 **Optional Phase 1 Squat Test **, or Goblet Squats for Back Squats
Hang Power Snatch 3/s DB Muscle Snatch

Advanced Development:
Back Squat  4×2 @ 80-90% 

SPECIALTY CLASSES

OLYMPIC WEIGHTLIFTING: 12p

MUSCLE: 5:30p

First,
5 Bench Press
5 Barbell Rows
3’ Rest
(x4)

Second,
8 DB Strict Press
8 Chin-ups
Rest 90”
(x3)

Last,
Giant Sets
50 KB Curls
50 DB Side Raises
50 DB Reverse Flys

SHRED: 6pm

3×11’/2’ Intervals

8 Wall Balls
5/s Landmine Roll-Outs
10 H2H KB Swings
3/s 1-Arm Half Burpees
40m Bear Crawl
150m Run

8 MB Slams
5/s Half Kneeling LM Press
10 OH KB Swings
5/s Plyo Skaters
40m Bear Crawl
150m Run

8 Split Stance Wall Balls
5/s LM Rotated Lunges
10 H2H KB Swings
3 Burpees
40m Bear Crawl
150m Run

Friday

 

DAILY CHALLENGE

Every 2 Minutes.
3 Hang Power Clean @ 50-75%
(x8)
—-
Then, for Conditioning.
5/s BW Cossack Side Lunges
10 Ring Rows
10 Floor Wipers
8 DB Curl & Press
80m Farmer Walk
(x20 Min)
Intensity: Low to Moderate

PROGRAM DEVIATIONS

Phase 1 Progressions:
Tier 1  Hang Muscle Clean

Advanced Development:
Tier 1 1 Clean & Jerk @ 80% 

SPECIALTY CLASSES

SHRED: 6a, 12 pm

First, for 5 Minutes.
5 BW Squats
5 OH Plate Raises
5 Sit-Ups

Then, for 20 Minutes.
Alternating Rope Movement
3/s DB Snatch
30 Mountain Climbers
5 Jump Overs
150m Row
200m Run

Then, for 5 Minutes.
OH Plate Flutter Kicks + 2 Burpees Every Break

Saturday

3 x 9′ EMOM

100m Run
7 RKB Swings
6 Cal Row
1 Hell Trot
3/S DB Snatch
3 Burpees
Intensity:  MAX

OPEN GYM: 9a – 12p @ PB

Sunday

Partner Workout
For 25 Minutes.

A: 200m Row
B: 5 RKB Swings + 5 Sit-Ups
(x2)

A: 200m Run
B: 5 Supine Row + 15 Mountain Climbers
(x2)

A: 80m Farmer Walk
B: 5 Pull-Ups + 5 DB Front Squats
(x2)

Enter tracking into the Whiteboard App

Vinyasa Yoga: 9a @ CP

Open Gym: 10a – 12p @ CP

(Visited 2,520 times, 1 visits today)