Monday

**6pm at Crown Point will be a Daily Challenge. 

DAILY CHALLENGE

First, for Strength.
5 Pull-Ups
4 Box Jumps
(x6)

Then, for Conditioning.
5 Hang Power Snatch @ 50%
10 Lateral Bar Hops
8/s Renegade Row
100m Run Every Other
(x15 Min)
Pace: High

Alternative Tier 2 for Time:
100 RKB Swings (70#/53#)
5 Burpees Every Break
500m Run

PROGRAM DEVIATIONS

Phase 1 Progressions:
Pull-Ups   Ring Rows as Needed
Box Jumps → Squat Jumps
Hang Power Snatch → DB Muscle Snatch

Advanced Development:
Pull-Ups  → Find Your Max

SPECIALTY CLASSES

SHRED: 12p, 6:30p

10’ – 8’ – 6’
5 Hell Trots
20 High Knees → 20 Mountain Climbers (x2)
6 DB Burners
4 Burpee Pull-Ups
5/s High Side Plank Glute Raises
100m Row
Rest 90” between rounds

4’ – 2’
6 Lunge Jumps
4 Push-Ups
8/s Bicycle Crunches
Rest 90” between rounds

Tuesday

**12pm Class is now a Daily Challenge. Weightlifting will be featured Wednesday at 6p and Thursday at 12p.

Monday Men’s PB

  1. Chris Lynch, 4:45
  2. Brett Marquis, 4:48
  3. James Cross, 5:13
  4. Kyle Lindsay, 5:53
  5. Ben Romig, 6:05

Monday Women’s PB

  1. Viv Booth, 4:46
  2. Brenna Bandy, 5:35
  3. Amy Beaver, 5:52
  4. Maia Albano, 7:21

Monday Men’s CP

  1. Mark Niznik, 5:01
  2. Anthony Harris, 5:01
  3. Ryan Booth, 5:13
  4. Sean Leffler, 5:24
  5. Jeff Welt, 5:27

Monday Women’s CP

  1. Kimberly Faimon, 5:21
  2. Nicole Choi, 5:21
  3. Lucie Owens, 6:06
  4. MJ Kafkas, 6:26
  5. Lauren Kalocay, 6:55

DAILY CHALLENGE

First, for Strength.
5/s KB Windmills
5/s Pistol Squats
(x20 Min)

Then, for Conditioning.
w/ a Partner.
A: 200m Run
B: 5 Goblet Reverse Lunges + 5 Goblet Squat + 5 Push-Ups
(x15 Min)
Pace: Hard

PROGRAM DEVIATIONS

Phase 1 Progressions:
KB Windmills  Turkish Sit-Ups
Tier 1 Optional PHASE 1 KB SWING TEST 

Advanced Development:
Windmills  3/s @ Heavier Load

SPECIALTY CLASSES

SHRED: 7a, 4:30p, 6:30p

A: 12 Min
60 Rope Waves
4/s DB Snatches
8 KB Skiier Swings
100m Row Sprint

B: 12 Min
5/s LM Alternating Squat Press (0:40)
30 OH Flutter Kicks
12 Sit-Ups
100m Run

C: 12 Min
150m Row
3/s Burpee Pull Throughs
200m Run

MUSCLE: 6p

First,
5 Deadlifts
Rest 3′
(x5)

Then,
8/sd Single Arm Landmine Barbell Row
8 Bent Over Side Raises
90″ Rest
(x3)

Finish,
6 Heavy Barbell Curls
2′ Rest
(x3)

Wednesday

Restorative Yoga
8 pm – CP

DAILY CHALLENGE

First, for Strength.
5 Front Squat @ 50-75%
8 Bent Over Rear Delt Raise
(x4)

Then, for Conditioning.
6 Ab Roll-Outs
10 Ring Dips
6 Wall Balls (MB Slams @ PB)
10 Barbell Rows
80m Farmer Walk
(xTR)
Intensity: Low to Moderate

Alternative Tier 2 for Time: “Mr. Green”
200m Row
5 Burpees
200m Run
(x5)

PROGRAM DEVIATIONS

Phase 1 Progressions:
Front Squats  PHASE 1 GOBLET SQUAT TEST OPTION, or alternative Tier 1
Ring Dips DB Floor Press

Advanced Development:
Front Squats  Find a 1R Max

SPECIALTY CLASSES

SHRED: 12 pm

30 Minutes
5/s Half Kneeling Landmine Press
5/5/5 Squat to Swing
6 Ab Rollouts
5/s Plyo Skaters
5/s 1-Arm Half Burpees
Coach’s Call Ladder Drill
150m Run

5’ Finisher: Surprise!

OLYMPIC WEIGHTLIFTING: 6p

Warm Up:
2 x 3 Paused Cleans

Main Movement:
1 Power Clean + 1 Clean @ 80-90%
(x5)

Strength:
Find a 1R Front Squat Max
or
4 x 5 Front Squats @ 50-75%

KETTLEBELL CORE: 5:30p

100 1-Arm Swings
90 KB Flutter Kicks
80 Lateral KB Hop Overs
70 Wrestler Rows
60 Suitcase Deadlifts
50 Push Press
40 Chin Ups
30 Turkish Sit Ups
20 KB Plank Pull Throughs
10 KB Hell Trots
3 OH KB Swings every 3 mins.

Thursday

Men’s “Mr. Green” CP

  1. Eric Hansen, 10:04
  2. John Blackburn, 10:41
  3. Kyle Atkinson, 10:45
  4. Matt Mandel, 11:02
  5. Matt Tansey, 11:03

Women’s “Mr. Green” PB

  1. Kimberly Faimon, 11:20
  2. Brenna Bandy, 12:01
  3. Sarah Crothers, 12:16
  4. Ashley Francis, 12:20
  5. Shannon Gearing, 13:10

Monday “Mr. Green” PB

  1. Noah Cosby, 10:55
  2. Ben Romig, 11:18
  3. Than Merrill, 12:28
  4. Joe Bettles, 12:50

Monday Women’s CP

  1. Nicole Cruz, 13:10

DAILY CHALLENGE

First, for 15 Minutes.
5 HPC→ 5 Front Rack Rev. Lunges → 5 Push Jerk
100m Run

Then, 10:1
Supine Bodyweight Rows
KB Goblet Curl
Squat Jump

PROGRAM DEVIATIONS

Phase 1 Progressions:
Tier 1 Alternative Version
Finisher  → **Optional Phase 1 Row Test **

Advanced Development:
Work  Should get a noticeable greater amount of work completed. 

SPECIALTY CLASSES

OLYMPIC WEIGHTLIFTING: 12p

Warm Up:
2 x 3 Paused Cleans

Main Movement:
1 Power Clean + 1 Clean @ 80-90%
(x5)

Strength:
Find a 1R Front Squat Max
or
4 x 5 Front Squats @ 50-75%

MUSCLE: 5:30p

First,
5 Bench Press
3′ Rest
(x5)

Then,
8/S  Single Arm Standing Landmine Press
8 Side Raises
90″ Rest
(x3)

Finish,
10/S 1-Arm Landmine Tricep Extensions
30″ Heavy Farmers Hold
Rest 90″
(x3)

SHRED: 6pm

30 Minutes
5/s Half Kneeling Landmine Press
5/5/5 Squat to Swing
6 Ab Rollouts
5/s Plyo Skaters
5/s 1-Arm Half Burpees
Coach’s Call Ladder Drill
150m Run

5’ Finisher: Surprise!

Friday

DAILY CHALLENGE

First, for Strength.
5 Push Jerk @ 50- 75%
12 RKB Swings
(x4)
—-
Then, for Conditioning.
2/s TGU
8 MB Hamstring Curls
8/s KB Archer Rows
5/s High Plank Toe Taps
100m Row Sprint
(xTR)
Intensity: Moderate

PROGRAM DEVIATIONS

Phase 1 Progressions:
Push Press  DB Press or Behind the Neck Press
TGU  Turkish Sit-Ups

Advanced Development:
Push Jerk 4×1 Split Jerk @ 90-95%

SPECIALTY CLASSES

SHRED: 6a, 12 pm

A: 12 Min
60 Rope Waves
4/s DB Snatches
8 KB Skiier Swings
100m Row Sprint

B: 12 Min
5/s LM Alternating Squat Press (0:40)
30 OH Flutter Kicks
12 Sit-Ups
100m Run

C: 12 Min
150m Row
3/s Burpee Pull Throughs
200m Run

Saturday

15 Min:
200m Row
10 KB Squat Clean
10 Push-Ups
10 Burpee Pull-Ups
10/s DB Snatch

2 min rest

15 Min:
7 + 7+7 Barbell Curls
80m Sled Drag
300m Run
30 Russian Twists
20 OH Swings 

OPEN GYM: 9a – 12p @ PB

Sunday

Enter tracking into the Whiteboard App

Vinyasa Yoga: No Yoga

Open Gym: 10a – 12p @ CP

(Visited 2,366 times, 2 visits today)