This Week:

All classes are at the Crown Point location from 12/25-12/30. We will be closed New Year’s Day. Tuesday, Jan 2 the morning class schedule will be:
CP- 7am, 8am
PB- 8am

 

Monday

DAILY CHALLENGE

Christmas Day
Closed

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday


DAILY CHALLENGE

First, 10’ EMOM
1 Clean and Jerk @ 75%

Then, for Conditioning.
9 OH KBS
5/s Plyo Skaters
6 Ring Dips
100m Row
(x11 Min)

To Finish:
Max Push-Ups
Max BW Squats
(x5 Min)

PROGRAM DEVIATIONS

Phase 1 Progressions:
Tier 1 3 Hang Muscle Clean + 3 Push Press

 


SPECIALTY CLASSES

 SHRED: 7a, 4:30p, 6:30p

Timed Partner Workout
First, w/ your partner:
½ Bridge
Then, Together, Perform 100 Total Reps
RKB Swings
Lateral Plyo Skaters
KB Squat Cleans
Chevron + High Plank Kick-Out
MB Slams
Bench or Plate Hop Overs
DB Snatch
To Finish:
½ Bridge Run
Note:
45 minute cap.

MUSCLE: 6p

4×5 Back Squats @80% (RPE=7-9)

4×5 RDL (RPE=7-9

3x5/s Front Rack Reverse Lunges

3×13 Standing Weighted Calf Raises (RPE= 7-9)

 

Wednesday

DAILY CHALLENGE

First, for Strength.
Perform 1 set every 4 minutes for 20 minutes.
5 Dead Hang Chest to Bar Chin-Ups
5 Heavy Sandbag Squats
1 Rope Pull
(x5)

Then, for Conditioning.
400m Run
Rest 3’
(x3)
Record total time of all three rounds combined.

PROGRAM DEVIATIONS

Phase 1 Progressions:
Tier 1 →*OPTIONAL SQUAT TEST*

 

SPECIALTY CLASSES

OLYMPIC WEIGHTLIFTING: 6p

Choose your own adventure:
Warm Up:
2 x 5 Hip Clean OR Hip Snatch
—-
Main Movement:
5 x 1 Clean OR Snatch
—-
Strength:
Find your 1RM Push Press

SHRED: 12 pm

3×10’ Circuits
10 Cal Row
6 Wall Balls
8 RKB Swings
6 Renegade Rows
6 Lateral Burpee Box Jumps
200m Run

KETTLEBELL CORE: 5:30p

Cancelled

 

Thursday

DAILY CHALLENGE

First, for Technique.
12 Minutes of Snatch Practice.

Then, for Conditioning.
20m Sled Pull Through
6 DB Thrusters
4 Burpees
100m Run
(x15 Min)

To Finish:
60 Ring or Supine Rows

PROGRAM DEVIATIONS

Phase 1 Progressions:
Tier 2**OPTIONAL ROW TEST**

SPECIALTY CLASSES

OLYMPIC WEIGHTLIFTING: 12p

Cancelled

MUSCLE: 5:30p

Cancelled

SHRED: 6pm

3×10’ Circuits
10 Cal Row
6 Wall Balls
8 RKB Swings
6 Renegade Rows
6 Lateral Burpee Box Jumps
200m Run

Friday

DAILY CHALLENGE

First, for Structure.
Perform 1 set every 4 minutes for 16 minutes.
8 OH Grip Deadlifts
8 DB Side Raises
(x4)

Then, for Conditioning.
Complete as fast as possible while maintaining position.
500m Run
50 Goblet Squats (53#/35#)
50 Push-Ups
50 Plyo Lunge Jumps
50 Barbell Rows (95#/65#)
500m Run
(25’ Cap)

SPECIALTY CLASSES

SHRED: 6a, 12 pm

Timed Partner Workout
First, w/ your partner:
½ Bridge
Then, Together, Perform 100 Total Reps
RKB Swings
Lateral Plyo Skaters
KB Squat Cleans
Chevron + High Plank Kick-Out
MB Slams
Bench or Plate Hop Overs
DB Snatch
To Finish:
½ Bridge Run
Note:
45 minute cap.

Saturday

DAILY CHALLENGE:

First, 15min EMOM,
A:  10 MB Slams
B:  3 Hell Trots
C:  8 Heavy RKB Swings + 5 Push Ups
—-
Then,
4/s  1-Arm DB Push Jerk
3  Goblet Complex ( Curtsey Lunge L, Goblet Squat, Curtsey Lunge Right)
4 4” Leg Raise Negatives
5 Pull Ups
150m Run/Row (alternating each round)
(x15 min)

Sunday

CLOSED

 

(Visited 1,153 times, 1 visits today)