This Week

There will be a modified schedule over the holidays from 12/21 -12/31. Make sure to double check the location of class when you register!

From the Blog:
November Members of the Month

Keeper of the Flame

One Octuple Espresso, Please

We’re All Marco From Tropoja

Even Yellowstone Gets Yelped

 

MondayKeeper of the Sacred Flame

DAILY CHALLENGE

First, for Strength.
With a 16’ running clock, complete 1 set every 4’.
8 Double OH Deadlifts @ 70%
8 DB Floor Press
(x4)

Then, for Conditioning.
Complete the following for a timed personal benchmark in a 25’ cap.
10:1 Burpees
100m Run

PROGRAM DEVIATIONS

Phase 1 Progressions:
Tier 1 →RKB Swing Test Option -OR- 12 Kb Hinge Taps

 

 

SPECIALTY CLASSES

 SHRED: 12pm, 6:30pm

5×5’ Density Circuits
ODD
1 Burpee + 12 Rope Slams (x3)
6 Low Plank to High Plank
6 DB Thrusters
6 Rotational MB Slams
100m Row
—-
EVEN
10 Reverse Lunging Waves
12 Russian Twists
4/s Split Stance Curl + Press
3 Goblets Squats + 3 RKB Swings (x3)
100m Row
—-
Finisher:
Bridge Run or KOTH

 

Tuesday

We're All Marco from Tropoja
DAILY CHALLENGE

First, 21’ EMOM
Minute 1: 2/s Heavy DB Jerk
Minute 2: 10 Plate Pull Through
Minute 3: 5/s Lateral Plyo Skaters

Then, to Finish:
w/ a Partner
A: 20” Quick Feet
B: Max OH Plate Flutter Kicks
(x6 Minutes)

PROGRAM DEVIATIONS

Phase 1 Progressions:
OPTIONAL ROW TEST

SPECIALTY CLASSES

 SHRED: 7a, 4:30p, 6:30p

First, 8’ EMOM
7 RKB Swings
7 Power Squat Jumps
5 Push-Ups
—-
Then, for 16’
4/s Curtsy Lunge
5 Burpees
3 DB Kickout Complex
5 DB Thrusters
8 Russian Twists
100m Row
100m Run
—-
Finally, for 6’
5/s Hip Drops
6/s Bicycle Crunch
15” Plank
10 Mountain Climbers

MUSCLE: 6p

3×7 Back Squats @72.5% (RPE=6-8)

3×7 RDL (RPE=6-8)

3×7/s Bulgarian Split Squats

3×15 Standing Weighted Calf Raises (RPE= 7-9)

 

Wednesday

Restorative Yoga
8 pm – CP

DAILY CHALLENGE

First, for Structure.
8 Kneeling LM Chest Press
6 Ab Roll-Outs
30m Sandbag Carry to 5 Sandbag Squats
(Complete 3 Rounds in 12 Minutes)

Then, for Conditioning.
Receiving barbell from-the-floor (FTF)
5 Front Rack Barbell Forward Lunge
5/s 1-Arm KB Jerk
5 Front Squats
5 Chin-Ups
100m Run
(x15 Min)

PROGRAM DEVIATIONS

Phase 1 Progressions:
Tier 2 →Unloaded Barbell for all movements

 

SPECIALTY CLASSES

OLYMPIC WEIGHTLIFTING: 6p

Cancelled

SHRED: 12 pm

25-20-15-10-5
Russian Rope Slams
High Plank Kick Out + Mountain Climber
OH Reverse Lunge
Rotational KB Deadlifts
DB Snatch
100m Row
100m Run

KETTLEBELL CORE: 5:30p

KB Skills for 12 min
4/s  Figure 8
4/s  MB Rollouts
4/s  Archer Rows
-30” Rest-
—-
50” Work/ 60” Rest w/ Partner
A:  1-Arm Swing–>Snatch–>Reverse Lunge
Floor Tap x2–>Stand–>Front Rack
B:  Rest
(x12 Rounds)
—-
Finisher in Teams of 3
A:  150m Run
B:  10 Around the World + 5/s Spiderman Crunches
C:  Double KB Curl
(x12 min)

 

Thursday

DAILY CHALLENGE

First, for Strength.
w/ 20’ running clock, perform as many sets as time allows. Let rest be dictated by transition between movements. Prioritize load and quality.
1 Rope Pull:Drag:Deadlift
100m Farmer Walk

Then, for Conditioning.
Complete as fast as possible while still prioritizing position.
5 Power Cleans (135#/95#)
150m Run
(x5)

PROGRAM DEVIATIONS

Phase 1 Progressions:
Tier 25 Hang Muscle Cleans or Hang Power Cleans 

SPECIALTY CLASSES

OLYMPIC WEIGHTLIFTING: 12p

Choose your own adventure:
Warm Up:
2 x 5 Muscle Clean OR Snatch
—-
Main Movement:
5 x 2 Clean OR Snatch
Finish with 3 Clean OR Snatch Pulls @ 100%.
—-
Strength:
4 x 2 Push Press @ 90-95%

MUSCLE: 5:30p

Cancelled

SHRED: 6pm

Cancelled

Friday

DAILY CHALLENGE

First, for Technique.
Practice KB Swings and Push-Ups for 10 minutes w/ Coach’s Rx.

Then, for Conditioning.
Every 9 minutes, complete the following for time.
25 RKB Swings (53#/35#)
10 Push-Ups
400m Row

SPECIALTY CLASSES

SHRED: 6a, 12 pm

First, 8’ EMOM
7 RKB Swings
7 Power Squat Jumps
5 Push-Ups
—-
Then, for 16’
4/s Curtsy Lunge
5 Burpees
3 DB Kickout Complex
5 DB Thrusters
8 Russian Twists
100m Row
100m Run
—-
Finally, for 6’
5/s Hip Drops
6/s Bicycle Crunch
15” Plank
10 Mountain Climbers

Saturday

DAILY CHALLENGE:

First, 10 Min E.M.O.M.
3/s DB Snatch + 3 Burpees

Then,
8 Supine Rows
8 DB Sumo Squats
4/s High Plank Pull Through
10” Hollow Hold (x2)
60m OH Plate Waiter Walk
150m Run
(x15 min)
—-
Last,

Bridge Run

Open Gym 9am @ PB

Sunday

CLOSED

 

(Visited 1,529 times, 1 visits today)