**Week snapshot will be available every Sunday. Daily workouts with training notes will drop daily at 8pm the night each day. For example, Tuesday’s training breakdown will drop Monday night at 8pm. 

Monday 6/29

Daily Challenge

“Dirty Dancing”
Format: 3-Tier
Tracking: Thrusters (click P360 Virtual Whiteboard button above)

First.

5×5 Heavy Thrusters
90’ rest

Then, Quickly.
3/s DB Snatch
5 Burpees
60’ rest
(x10)

To Finish,
80m Farmer Walk
(x5)

Specialty

P360 Barbell
6a, 12p, 6 pm (CP)

5×5 OH Squats @ 60%

8×2 Deadlifts @ 90%
7×5 for Beginners @ 60%

 

Tuesday 6/30

Daily Challenge

“Point Break”
Format: 3-Tier
Tracking: Thrusters (click P360 Virtual Whiteboard button above)

First, Quickly.
5 Hang Cleans @ 50%
5 HSPU
100m Run
(x20 min)

Then,
5 x 30’ Hollow Rock Holds

Then, Optional.
Work up to 1R Hang Clean Max.

Specialty

P360 Muscle
6a, 12p, 7 pm (CP)

10 Bench Press @ 60 – 70%
5 Oxidative Goblet Squats
(x5)

5/s Paused Hamstring Curls
5/s Paused DB Bicep Curls
(x5)

1×50 UH Grip Barbell Rows

 

P360 Shred
7a, 4:30, 5:30, 6:30 (MB)

20 Squat Jumps
10 Inchworms + Spiderman Crunch R/L
10 Plank Kickouts + 3’ Plank Hold (each rep)
Outdoor Lap → Lunge the turns, sprint the straightaway
50 Rope Waves
(x30 min)

Then, 500m backpedal

 

 

Wednesday 7/1

Daily Challenge

“Ghost”
Format: 2-Tier
Tracking: Back Squat (click P360 Virtual Whiteboard button above)

First, Slowly.
5×5 Back Squat @ 75%
Rest 2 min between sets

Then, Very Quickly.
10 OH KB Swings
10 Ring Rows
200m Run
(x8)

 

Specialty

P360 Barbell
6a, 12p, 6p (CP)

5×5 Muscle Cleans

5×3 Front Squat Complex @ 85%
Hang Clean + 3 Front Squats

5×2 Touch and Go Power Cleans @ 75%

Skills: [Deadlift]
5:30p (MB)

Skill work:
-5×8 KB Hinge Taps
-5×5/sd Single Leg RDL
-5×8 Conventional Deadlifts @ 35%

Workout:
10:1 Conventional Deadlifts (not to exceed 50%)
80m Run

Time Trial
6p (MB Outdoor)

Catamaran Run
25 OH KB Swings
25 BW Squats
(x4)

 

 

Thursday 7/2

Daily Challenge

“Roadhouse”
Format: Double Circuit
Tracking: None

First,
8 DB Lunges
5 KB Jerks
200m Row
(x15 min.)

5 minute recovery

Then,
5 Ring Pull-Ups
5 Plate GTOs
80m Run
(x12 min)

Specialty

P360 Muscle
6a, 12p, 7p (CP)

10/s Landmine Rows
10 Weighted Close Grip Pushups
(x5)

10 Barbell Glute Bridges
10/s Glass Delt Raises
(x5)

30 Negative Supine Rows

Shred
7a (indoors), 4:30, 5:30p (outdoors) – MB

100 Tuck Jumps
100 Bicycles
100 BW Lunges
100 Scissor Kicks
100 Standing Kickbacks w/ Glute Contraction
100 T-Stabilizers
100 Side Crunches
100 BW Squats
*Run a lap after every set.
(45 minute cap)
 

 

Friday 7/3

Daily Challenge

“Mr. Green”
Format: Benchmark Challenge
Tracking: Time

Prescribed: No Bands
100 Goblet Squats (44#/26#)
50/25 Pull-Ups
+
2 Mile Run

Scaled A: w/ Bands
100 Goblet Squats (44#/26#)
50/50 Pull-Ups
+
2 Mile Run

Scaled B: Beginners
100 BW Squats
50 Pull-Ups (Band)
+
1 Mile Run

Specialty

Barbell
8a (MB)

5×3 Back Squat (@90%)

5×3 Hang Snatch (@75%)

Snatches – Singles at 75 – 90%

P360 Shred
6 am (CP)

5/s RDL
10 Plate Ground to Overheads
5/s Plank Kick-Twists
5 Burpee MB Slams
100m Side Shuffle
(x30 min)
+
Bridge Run!

Skills [Rowing]
5:30 (MB)

First,
5 x 300m Row
(Mid 20s stroke rate, 2:1 stroke to recovery ratio)

Then,
800:100m Reverse Ladder
+
10 Thrusters after each
(90′ Rest)

 

Saturday 7/4

Daily Challenge

“Red Dawn”
Format: Circuit + Finisher
Class Times: 8, 9, 10a

First, Quickly.
8 Deadlifts @ 40%
8 DB Push Press
100m Run
(x20 min.)

Then,
15 Hell Trots

Specialty

There will not be Open Gym.

 

Sunday

There will not be Open Gym or Yoga.

(Visited 52 times, 1 visits today)