Monday, 11/23

Daily Challenge

“Dr. Venkman”
Format: 2-Tier

First, You Pick
STRENGTH:
5×3 Back Squats @85%

Or,
MUSCLE GROWTH:
5×10 Back Squat @50%

Then,
10 RKB Swings
10 Supine Press
100m Run
(x20 Min)

 

Specialty

Barbell
12p, 6 pm (CP)

First,
5×5 Split Jerks

Then,
5 Strict Press
5 Max Goblet Squats
(x5)

Tuesday, 11/24

Daily Challenge

“Ray Stanz”
Format: Circuit

First,
2/s Rack Get-Up Complex
5 Hollow Rocks
5 Hollow Position Chin-Ups
2 Burpee Box Jumps
(x25 Min)

To Finish,
5x200m Sprint

  • PB – Row
  • CP – Run


Specialty

Muscle
6 pm (CP)

10 Deadlifts @ 50-60%
10 DB Bench Press
8 Weighted Chin-Ups
(x8)

Shred
7 am (CP)
4:30p, 5:30p (PB)

50’/10’

jumping lunge
push up to tuck jump
k2e
mountain climbers
2 low plank punch to 3 hi plank jacks
(x3)

Then,
25 min cap: 2 rounds
200m run
20 weighted situps
20 kb headcutters
300m run
30 seaturtles
30 kbs
500m run
50 ren row
50 goblet squats

Wednesday, 11/25

Daily Challenge

“Dana Barrett”
Format: 2-Tier

First,
5×3 Hang Cleans @80%

Then,
8 Renegade Rows
15 BW Squats
12 Plank Kickouts
200m Run Every Other Round
(x6)

Specialty

Barbell
12p, 6 pm (CP)

First,
5×2 Front Squat @ 85%

Then,
5×5 OHS

Restorative Yoga
8 pm – CP

No Yoga Today


 

Thursday, 11/26

Daily Challenge

“Egon”
Format: Circuit

5-5-5 Bruno Complex
10 Weighted Pushups
30’ Plank
5 Pull-Ups
500m Run (every 10’)
(x40 Min)

 

Specialty

Shred
7a – CP

No Shred Class Today

Kettlebells
5:30p – PB

No Kettlebell Class Today

Friday, 11/27

Daily Challenge

“Walter Peck”
Format: Spell Your Name

There will be a movement and reps listed on the board, attached to every letter of the alphabet. Spell your first and last name, repeat as needed for 40 minutes.


 

 

Specialty

Restorative Yoga
9:30a (PB)

There is no yoga today

Barbell
12p (CP)

There is no Barbell class today

Shred
6a (PB)

There is no Shred class today

Skills
5:30 (PB)

There is no Skills class today

Saturday, 11/28

Daily Challenge

“Winston”
Format: Circuit

8 Deadlifts @ 40%
8 DB Push Press
8/s Spiderman Crunches
Farmer Walk → Run Combo (every other round)
(x25 min)

Specialty

Open Gym: 9a – 12p @ PB

Sunday

Yoga: 9a @ CP
Open Gym: 10 – 12p @ CP

(Visited 58 times, 1 visits today)