This Week 

COMMUNITY:

— **New Schedule**: We will be moving to the following schedule at the start of BLOCK 7 (September 16th) in Crown Point and PB.

— MUSCLE will be added to OB at 5:30 pm, Monday and Wednesday.

We are hiring a variety of part time coaches.

PROGRAMMING:

“Endless Summer”

BLOCK 6, WEEK 6:

Monday Jerks
Tuesday – Varied
Wednesday – Back Squats
Thursday – Varied

Friday – Varied

MONDAY

PSC

“Stella”

First.
2 Jerks (STRENGTH)
~OR~
6 Strict Press (MUSCLE)
10 DB Sumo Rows
*Complete 1 set every 5′ for 25′

Then. AFAP
300m Row

5 Hang Clean and Jerk
6 Lateral Hops
7 Goblet Squats
(x7)

400m Sprint

SPECIALTY CLASSES

PRIMAL: 6:30 pm

Complete 9:1, Then 6:1
A:  Goblet Squats+Renegade Rows
Then, 200m Run

B:  RKB Swings+Push Ups
Then, 200m Run

C: DB Curl & Press + Side Lunge
Then, 200m Run

TUESDAYWelcome Doesn't Mean Tolerant of ApathyPSC

“Lt. Dan”

For 20’
8 BB Rows
8 Push Ups
(x2)
100m Run
8 DB Step Ups
8 MB Slams
(x2)
100m Run

Finisher:
5×60” Low Plank (30” Rest)

SPECIALTY CLASSES

PRIMAL: 7 am, 6:30 pm

For 17’
12 KB FR Forward Lunge
10 Hollow Rocks
8 Ring Dips
8 DB Press
7 Cal AB

Then, For 13’
10 MB Slams
8 Cossack Squats
5 Burpees
150m Run

MUSCLE: 4:30 pm, 6pm

First.
8 1½ Ring Dips (adv: weighted)
10/s SA DB Low Row
10 Side Raise + Max Iso Hold
(x4)

Then.
6-10 Plyo Push-Ups (adv: banded)
15 Seated Double Band Rows
10/s HK Strict Sword Snatch
(x4)

Last.
10 Tempo BB Skulls (3010)
10 DB Pull-Overs
(x4)

WEDNESDAY

PSC

“Tate”

First.
Work up to a 3RM (STRENGTH)
~OR~
6 Back Squats (MUSCLE)
5 Heavy DB Bench Press
*Complete 1 set every 5′ for 30′

Then. w/a Pal
A1: 3 Hell Trots + 80m Row
B: Rest
A2: KB Complex + 80m Run
B: Rest
(x12’)

SPECIALTY CLASSES

OLYMPIC WEIGHTLIFTING: 6 pm

First: Snatch
80% x 3
85% x 2
90% x 1
95% x 1
100% x 1

Then: Clean & Jerk
85% x 2
90% x 1
95% x 1
100% x 1
85% x 1

KETTLEBELL CORE: 5:30 pm

KB Skills
10 Banded KB Swings
5/s Tempo Hip Drives
10 Knees to Bar
(x10’)

15’ EMOM
A: 40 Alt Waves+5 Waves
B: 10 MB Rev Lunge Slams
C: 6 Double KB Swings+ 6 FR Rev Lunge

For 7’
8 Spiderman Crunches
8 V Ups
8 H2H Swings
6 Sprinter Crunches

Finisher w/ a Partner
1’ On/1’ Off Plank
(x5)

THURSDAY

The One Nutrition Change Everyone Can Make

PSC

“Lola”

First:
8 Floor Press
8 Pull Ups
8 Gob Curtsy Lunges
100m Row
(x15’)

Then, Quickly:
3/s DB Snatch
5 Burpees
80m Run
(x8 Rounds)

SPECIALTY CLASSES

MUSCLE: 5:30 pm

First.
8+ Bench Press @80%
(x1)

Then.
3 Rest-Pause Bench @70-60%
10 DB Sumo Rows
(x3)

Last.
10 Band Face Pull + Ext Rotation
10 Two Plate Crush Press
10 DB Arnolds
(x4)

PRIMAL: 5 pm

Complete AFAP
300m Sprint

14-12-10-8-6
Ring Dips
Lunge Jumps
KB Lawnmower Row (total Reps)
Sprinter Crunches
200m Run

20 Rev Lunges
20 Shoulder Taps
20 Tuck Ups
(x4)

800m Run

FRIDAY

PSC

“Cosmo”

25 Deadlifts @60%
500m Run
25 FTF Push Jerks @60%
500m Run
25 FTF Lunges @60%
500m Run

SPECIALTY CLASSES

MUSCLE: 4:30 pm

First.
6+ Deadlift @85%
(x1)

Then.
2 Rest-Pause Deadlift @70-60%
(x3)

Last.
Max Chin-Up Hold
8/s Heavy Hammer Curls
10 Wide Grip BB Rows
12 KB Curls
(x5)

SATURDAY

All About PRIMAL

PSC: Crown Point 

First, w/a Partner
60 Burpees Over Bar
30 Thrusters
60 Plate OH Hollow Rocks
30 Pull Ups
60 Ball Slams
30 Toes To Bar
60 Cal Bike
(x2)
*25’ Cap*

Last, w/a Partner
400m Walking Lunges

 

FRI: Confirming vs. Disconfirming Information

PSC: Ocean Beach

5 Rounds AFAP
400m Run
10 DB/BB Push Jerk
10 DB/BB Row
10 V-Ups
30 of X
——
Round 1:  Pushups
Round 2: BW Squats
Round 3: Hollow rocks
Round 4: Lunge jumps
Round 5: Burpees

SUNDAY

YOGA:

9 am @ Crown Point
9 am @ OB

OPEN GYM: 

10 – 12 pm @ Crown Point.

(Visited 3,412 times, 1 visits today)