This Week 

Schedule Changes!
M/T/W: 
New Class! 10am PSC (No Noon Classes)
Th:
No Change (11a PSC, 12p Weightlifting)
F:
11a, 12p PSC

July Cycle:

Monday – Varied
Tuesday – Pull-ups
Wednesday – Front Squat
Thursday – Structure
Friday – Jerks

July PPBs will include:

  • Biathlon
  • Strength Endurance 4

PPBs can be viewed, here.

Monday

THURS: Turn Your Flat Lands Into Mountain Ranges

PSC

First, for Structure.
80m Sandbag Carry
High Plank Rope Pull Through
4 Rds in 20’  

Then, For Conditioning AFAP
10:1
RKBS (62#/44#)
100m Run

Finish
75 Hollow Rocks BUAN

 

SPECIALTY CLASSES

SHRED: 6:30p

25-20-15-10-5
Rope Slams
OH Plate Curtsy Lunges
High Plank Plate Up/Downs
Russian Twists
Goblet Squat + Curl (every other)
300m Run

Finisher (Optional)
60” Weighted Plank
30” Wall Sit
(x5)

 

Tuesday

PSC

First. For Strength.
8 Pull-Ups
5 Box Jumps
*Every 4’ for 16’ (x4)

Then. For Conditioning
In Teams of 4
A:300m Row
B:2/s TGU
C:5/s Rotational Wall Ball Slams + 10 Toe Taps
D:8 Paused Ring Dips + 8 Suitcase DLs
(x20’)

SPECIALTY CLASSES

SHRED: 7a, 4:30p, 6:30p

First:
Complete AFAP on the minute
10 BW Squats
10 Push Ups
*Repeat the corresponding movement non-stop until the next minute
Min 1-High Knees
Min 2- Jumping Jacks
Min 3- Shoulder Taps
Min 4- Flutter Kicks
THERE IS NO REST until you complete the 5th round of Squats/Push-ups
(x5’)

Then In a Circuit
3/s Landmine Squat to Press (alternating)
10 Ring Rows
5/s Low Side Plank Hip Taps
5 Bench Hop Overs (forward)
8 Cal Bike
(x12’)

Then, to Finish AFAP
500m Sprint
(rest 2’ between)
(x2)

MUSCLE: 6p

First,
Bench Press (% of 10RM)
8 @80%
8 @90%
8+ @100%
2×8 @80-75% (1-3-1-1)

Then,
Deadlift
12-10-8 (Beat Last Week)

Last, AMRAP
8 Banded Push-Ups
8 Plate Crush Press
8 DB Fly

 

Wednesday

PSC

First. For Strength
5 Front Squats
8 Heavy Goblet Curls
Every 4’ for 20’ (x5)

Then 8’ EMOM
8 DB Thrusters + 5 Push Ups

Finisher
3/s Tempo RDL (3131)
Max Invasive Hollow Hold
(x4)

 

SPECIALTY CLASSES

OLYMPIC WEIGHTLIFTING: 6p

JULY GOAL: Improve strength & technique in the clean.
First for technique:
2×5 Rack Delivery
2×5 Muscle Clean

Main Movement:
2 x (1+1) Tall Power Clean + Tall Clean @ 40-60%
(x4)

Then, for strength:
3×8 Snatch-Grip BTN Press @ RPE8-9

KETTLEBELL CORE: 5:30p

KB Skills
5/s Swing Snatch/FTF Snatch
5/s  Banded Split Stance Squats
(x10′)

15’ EMOM
A: 10/s 1-Leg Waves
B:  8 MB Floor Pass + Slam
C:      ½ Rack/OH Forward Lunge

4×2’ Circuits
Odd:
3/s Table Top Rows
10 DB OH Flutter Kicks + 3 Rev. Crunch (x2)
Even:
3/s 1-Arm KB DL + 3/s 1-Arm Swings
3/s KB OH Bicycle

 

Thursday

Performance360 Gym Pacific Beach Ocean Beach

PSC

8×3’/1’ @Max Pace
Teams of 3
5 Hang Power Cleans
3 Lateral Plate Burpees

6 Goblet Curtsy Lunge
6 Russian Twists

SPECIALTY CLASSES

OLYMPIC WEIGHTLIFTING: 12p

JULY GOAL: Improve strength & technique in the clean.
First for technique:
2×5 Rack Delivery
2×5 Muscle Clean

Main Movement:
2 x (1+1) Tall Power Clean + Tall Clean @ 40-60%
(x4)

Then, for strength:
3×8 Snatch-Grip BTN Press @ RPE8-9

MUSCLE: 5:30p

Complete In Any Order:
100 Feet Up Push-Ups
100 Bent Over Band Rows
100 Band Skull Crushers
100 Band Pull Aparts
100 DB Side Raises
100 Sprinter Sit-Ups

 

SHRED: 6pm

8 DB Burpee Clusters
8 MB Sit Ups
1 Lunge Jump Agility Ladder
200m Run
(x10’)

6 OH KBS
6 KB Pull Throughs
6 MB Slams
100m Run
(x8’)

4 Goblet Squat Cleans
4 Lunge Jumps
4 Push Up Toe Taps
(x6’)

Team of 3 (or2) Row Sprint Relay
100m
(until the Erg reads 1500[2] or 2000[3])

 

Friday

FRI: Confirming vs. Disconfirming Information

PSC

First, for Strength.
5 Push or Split Jerks @ 60-80%
8 Slow KB Dead Bugs
Every 4’ For 16’ (x4)

Then, For Conditioning

10 Walking Offset Lunges
10 High Plank Side Shuffles
30” Isometric Glute Bridge
10 Banded Lat Pull Downs
60m Bear Crawl
300m Run
(x18’)

SPECIALTY CLASSES

SHRED: 6a

First:
Complete AFAP on the minute
10 BW Squats
10 Push Ups
*Complete the corresponding movement NON-STOP until the next minute
Min 1-High Knees
Min 2- Jumping Jacks
Min 3- Shoulder Taps
Min 4- Flutter Kicks
THERE IS NO REST until you complete the 5th round of Squats/Push-ups
(x5’)

Then In a Circuit
3/s Landmine Squat to Press (alternating)
10 Ring Rows
5/s Low Side Plank Hip Taps
5 Bench Hop Overs (forward)
8 Cal Bike
(x12’)

Then, to Finish AFAP
500m Sprint
(rest 2’ between)
(x2)

MUSCLE: 4:30p

First,
Back Squat (% of 10RM)
8 @80%
8 @90%
8+ @100%
2×8 @80-75% (1-3-1-1)

Then,
8 Barbell Good Mornings (Beat Last Week)
(x3)

Then,
20 Get Your Arms Big – CYOA
(x3-4)

Last,
Stretch / Roll / Mobility

 

Saturday

PSC Crown Point

7:1
A:  DB Front Rack Lunge/DB OH Flutter Kicks
200m Run
B:  Ring Rows/MB Slams
200m Run
C:  RKB Swings/Offset Push-Ups
200m Run
D:  Barbell Curl/ OTB Burpees
200m Run
(x2)

PSC Ocean Beach

First,
10’ EMOM
3/S Renegade Row
8 RKB Swings

Then,

8 Goblet Squat Cleans
8 Sprinter Crunch
100m Run
8 DB Thrusters
30” Plank
200m Row
8 KB Curls
8 Hollow Rocks
300m Run
8 Burpees
8 Ab Rollouts
10 Cal Bike
(x20′)

Sunday

Flow Yoga 9am @CP
Open Gym and Phase 1 Testing 10am – 12pm @CP

(Visited 2,364 times, 1 visits today)