This Week 

COMMUNITY:

**P360 Olympics V are just around the corner, August 10th! Register here.

**Don’t forget, free Sunday yoga is back! 9 am at Crown Point with Natalie Suppa.

PROGRAMMING:

“Sky’s Out, Thighs Out”

BLOCK 5, WEEK 3:

Monday Front Squat
Tuesday – Varied
Wednesday – Hang Clean
Thursday – Varied

Friday – Varied/Muscle

MONDAY

PSC

“Cersei”

First:
3 Front Squats @ 80-90%
~OR~
6 Front Squats @ 75%
4/s Heavy Renegade Row
*Work for 20’ (x4)*

Then: 
15 OHKBS
200m Run
(x6)
Track time NO RX

Advanced Option: HELL’S BELLS

SPECIALTY CLASSES

PRIMAL: 6:30 pm

Complete AFAP
12 Ring Rows
12 Hollow Rocks
6 Push Ups
(x4)
500m Run

12 MB Slams
12 High Plank Kick Outs
6 Chin Ups
(x4)
500m Run

12 Goblet Squats
5 Hell Trots
(x4)
500m Run

Then.
1′ Plank
1′ Farmer Hold
(x5)

TUESDAYPSC

“Tyrion”

First:
8 Deadlifts
8 Push Ups
8/4 Chin Ups
80m Run
(x20’)

Then:
2/s TGU
30” Wall Sit
(x15′)

SPECIALTY CLASSES

PRIMAL: 7 am, 6:30 pm

For 18’
12 KB Forward Lunges
10 Renegade Rows
8 Skaters
6/s Sprinter Crunches
7cal  AB

Then.
20-16-12-8
KB Thrusters
Tuck Ups
RKB Swings
Push ups
200m Run

MUSCLE: 4:30 pm, 6pm

First.
10 Bench Press @65-70-75%
16 DB Sumo Rows
(x3)

Then.
8/s SA BB Bench
10/s SA Landmine Row
(x4)

Last.
10 DB Strict Press
10 UH Grip Band Pull Aparts
10 Push-Ups
(AMRAP)

WEDNESDAY

PSC

“Jamie”

First:
4 Hang (Power) Cleans
10 Rear Delt Raises
6 KB Push Jerks
*Work for 20’ (x5)*

Then:
12:10:8:6:4
FR Reverse Lunge
Burpees
80m Row Sprint

SPECIALTY CLASSES

OLYMPIC WEIGHTLIFTING: 6 pm

First:
3×3 Snatch Balance @40-50%

Main Movement:
3-Position Snatches @65/70/75/80/max
3×2 Snatch Pulls @100%

Then, for Strength:
Find 3RM BTN Jerk

KETTLEBELL CORE: 5:30 pm

KB Skills
6/s SA Swings
8 Slow Halos
Max Ring Hollow Plank

15’ EMOM
A: 12 Rev Lunge Waves
B: 12 Renegade Rows+10 Kick Outs
C: 15 Heavy RKB Swings

For 12’
8 Figure 8 Swings
15 Tuck Ups
8 Reverse Lunge Halos
10 Bicycles
30 Rope Waves
80m Run

THURSDAY

PSC

“Tywin”

First:
5 Hang Snatches
10 Open Grip DB Curl
5/s Goblet Curtsy Lunge
10” Bike Sprint
(x5)

Then:
10 Heavy Renegade Rows
10 Hollow Rocks
10 Ring Rows
100m Run
(x5)

SPECIALTY CLASSES

MUSCLE: 5:30 pm

First.
8 Back Squat @70-75-80%
(x3)

Then.
8 (R) BB Bulgarian SS + 10” Low Iso
8 (L) BB Bulgarian SS + 10” Low Iso
(x4)

Last.
8/s SL DB RDL
(x3)

PRIMAL: 5 pm

In Teams of 3
A: 200m Run
B: 3/s Snatch+8 Lateral Hops
C: 10 KB Squat Cleans+ Low Plank Taps
(x18’)

Complete AFAP
-20 Reps of Each-
Goblet Lunges
Sprinter Crunches
DB Rev Lunge+Press
Plate Russian Twists (per side)
(x3)

 

FRIDAY

Performance360 Classes Pacific Beach Gym

PSC

“Joanna”

First:
10×10 KB Swings
60” Rest

Then:
10 BB Rows
8 Weighted Lunge Jumps
10/6 Pull Ups
10 DB BSS
100m Recovery Run
(x20’)

SPECIALTY CLASSES

MUSCLE: 4:30 pm

First.
10 Barbell Curls
10 Close Grip Push-Ups
(x10)

Then.
12 OH DB Side Raises
12 DB Front Raises
12 Band Push-Downs
(x4)

Last.
10/s DB Hammer Curls
10 BB Skull Crushers
(AMRAP)

SATURDAY

PSC: Crown Point 

First.
100m Bear Crawl
10/s KB Hang Power Clean
100m Broad Jump
10 Ring Rows
10 OH Plate Sit-Ups
(x25′)

Partner Finisher.
Tabata Band Sprints
(x2)

PSC: Ocean Beach

8’ EMOM
ODD: 5/s KB Reverse Lunges
EVEN: 8 Burpees

Then for 20’
8 Back Squats
10 DB Floor Press
10 Ring Rows
10 KB Curls
200m Run/200m Row

Finisher
20” Banded Hollow Holds
(x5)

SUNDAY

YOGA:

9 am @ Crown Point
9 am @ OB

OPEN GYM: 

10 – 12 pm @ Crown Point.

(Visited 3,270 times, 1 visits today)