This Week 

COMMUNITY:

**There is just ONE more week to register for P360 Olympics V! We have 40+ participants lined up with a nearly perfectly even split between men and women. Check out what the day entails and register, here.

We’ll see you August 10th!

PROGRAMMING:

“Sky’s Out, Thighs Out”

BLOCK 5, FINAL WEEK:

Monday Front Squat
Tuesday – Varied
Wednesday – Hang Clean
Thursday – Varied

Friday – Varied/Muscle

MONDAY

PSC

“Korben Dallas”

First:
Find a 3 Rep Max
~OR~
5 Front Squats @75%
8 Double KB Row
10 Supermen
Complete 1 set every 4′ for 20′

Then:
KB Complex
100m Run
(x8)

SPECIALTY CLASSES

PRIMAL: 6:30 pm

For 16’
10 Renegade Rows
10 MB Slams
40 Alt Rope Waves
150m Run

For 20’
10 Goblet Squats
8/4 Push Ups
10 Hollow Rocks
20 Rope Waves
50m Sprint / 50m Return Jog

TUESDAYPSC

“John McClane”

First:
8 Deadlifts
10 Push Ups
12 Sprinter Crunches
100m Run
(x20’)

Finisher:
5×20”/s Low Side Plank

SPECIALTY CLASSES

PRIMAL: 7 am, 6:30 pm

Complete AFAP
80 Goblet Rev Lunge
80 Tuck Ups
300m Run

60 Goblet Squat Cleans
60 DB Floor Press
300m Run

40 Ring Dips
40 KB Hanging Side Lunge
300m Run

20 DB Thrusters
20 Spiderman Crunches
300m Run

10 Burpees
40 Plate Flutter Kicks
(x3)

MUSCLE: 4:30 pm, 6pm

First.
6-6-6+ Bench Press @75-85%
(x3)

Then.
8 Neutral Grip DB Bench
15 Seated Band Rows
(x5)

Last.
8 Weighted Push-Ups
8 Heavy DB Pull-Over
(x4)

WEDNESDAY

PSC

“Butch Coolidge”

First:
Find 1 Rep Max Hang Clean
*OR*
5 Hang Power Cleans
10 Bicep Curls
20” Hollow Hold
*Work for 25’*

Then, 10-8-6-4-2:
Pull-Ups
Butterfly Sit Ups
Heavy DB Lunges
MB Slams
200m Row

SPECIALTY CLASSES

OLYMPIC WEIGHTLIFTING: 6 pm

First
3 Muscle Snatch + 3 OHS @ 30-50%
(x2)

Main Movement
Snatch: 75%x2, 80%x1, 85% 3×1

Then, for Strength
BTN Jerk: Find 3RM/1RM

KETTLEBELL CORE: 5:30 pm

KB Skills
10 Banded RKBS
5/s Side Plank Complex
10 Pause Russian Twists
(x10’)

15’ EMOM
A: 15 Rope Snakes+10 Rope Waves
B: 14 Heavy Renegade Rows
C: 6 KB Grounded Rows+10 Double KB Swings

For 10’
30 Butterfly Crunches
30 Side Plank Hip Drops
30 Tuck Ups
30 Spiderman Crunches

THURSDAY

Performance360 PRIMAL

PSC

“Paul Stevens”

“Mr. Silver”
NOT RX 53#/35#
500m Run
35 Gob Squats
500m Run
75 RKBS
500m Run
25 Burpees
500m Run
Track Time

SPECIALTY CLASSES

MUSCLE: 5:30 pm

First.
6-6-6+ Back Squat @75-85%
(x3)

Then.
8 Front Squat @75%
% of Back Squat top set
(x3)

Last.
20 DB Glute Bridges
(x3)

PRIMAL: 5 pm

For 15’
5/s DB Snatch
12 Ring Rows
10 Bench Jump Overs
7cal AB

For 15’
5/s DB Step Up
12 Sprinter Crunch
10 Plate GTO
60m Farmer Carry

FRIDAY

PSC

“Hudson Hawk”

First:
5/s BB Lunges
12 DB Seal Rows
10 Ring Dips
*Work for 20*

Then:
5/s DB Snatches
15 Ring Rows
6 Weighted Lunge Jumps
8/5 Cal Bike
(12’)

SPECIALTY CLASSES

MUSCLE: 4:30 pm

First.
10+10” Bent Over Band Row + Iso Hold
10 Neutral Grip DB Strict Press
10+10” Push-Ups + Iso Hold
(x3)

Then.
8/s HK Landmine Press
8/s DB Chinese Row
(x4)

Last.
6 Chin-Ups (adv: weighted)
5+5 Strict Press + Push Press (FTF)
(x5)

SATURDAY

 

PSC: Crown Point 

2×12’ Circuits (90” rest)
8 Double KB FR Lunges
8 DB Alt Sumo Rows
100m Row
8 Renegade Rows
8 Sprinter Crunches
100m Run

Complete 2 Rounds
-40 of Each-
Plate Flutter Kicks
Plate OH Curtsy Lunge
Plate Russian Twists
300m Run (2 total runs)

 

PSC: Ocean Beach

First, 6:1
Plate GTO
Lateral Hops
Russian Twists

Then, for 18’
100M Row
30 Mountain Climbers
5 Tuck Jumps
3/S DB Snatch Complex(Lunge)
200m Run
10 RKB Swings
6 Goblet Squats
8/5 Cal Bike
30” Plank

Finish
30  DB Curl & Press

SUNDAY

YOGA:

9 am @ Crown Point
9 am @ OB

OPEN GYM: 

10 – 12 pm @ Crown Point.

(Visited 3,305 times, 1 visits today)