This Week 

COMMUNITY:

**P360 Olympics V are just around the corner, August 10th! The events are released and registration is available here.

**Don’t forget, free Sunday yoga is back! 9 am at Crown Point with Natalie Suppa.

PROGRAMMING:

“Sky’s Out, Thighs Out”

BLOCK 5, WEEK 4:

Monday Front Squat
Tuesday – Varied
Wednesday – Hang Clean
Thursday – Varied

Friday – Varied/Muscle

MONDAY

Performance360 PSC Program

PSC

“Mufasa”

First:
5 Front Squats @ 60-80% (STRENGTH)
~OR~
10 Front Squats @ 65% (MUSCLE)
+
10 Rear Delt Raises
8/s DB Bicep Curls
Complete 1 set every 5′ for 20′

Then:
8 BB Rows
6 Gob Side Lunges
5 Box Jumps
80m Run
(x10’)

SPECIALTY CLASSES

PRIMAL: 6:30 pm

Complete AFAP
300m Run

14-12-10-8-6
DB Curl & Press
RKB Swings
Side Plank Hip Drop
Burpees
200m Run

20 BW Squats
10/5 Push Ups
20 Bicycle Crunches
(x4)

500m Run

TUESDAYBLOCK 2 Programming PrepPSC

“Simba”

5:4:3:2:1
Jerks
Complete 1 set every 4′ for 20′

Then:
1000m Row
For Time

SPECIALTY CLASSES

PRIMAL: 7 am, 6:30 pm

Complete 9:1, then 6:1
A: MB Slams + V Ups
200m Run
B: DB Snatch + Ring Dips
200m Run
C: Goblet Squat Jumps + Renegade Rows
200m Run

MUSCLE: 4:30 pm, 6pm

First:
6 Tempo Bench Press (31×1)
8/s Cross Body Curl
(x4)

Then:
10 DB Fly
10 Tempo BB Rows (30×0)
(x4)

Last:
6/s Piston DB Bench
15 Seated Band Rows
(x4)

WEDNESDAY

Why EMOMs?

PSC

“Scar”

First:
5 or 3 Hang (Power) Cleans
8 Ring Dips
Complete 1 set every 4′ for 16′

Then:
30 Hell Trots
5 Burpees Every Time You Break
300m Recovery Run

Advanced: MR. BLACK

SPECIALTY CLASSES

OLYMPIC WEIGHTLIFTING: 6 pm

First:
3 Muscle Snatch + 3 OHS @30-50%
(x2)

Main Movement:
Snatch: 60%x3, 70%x2, 75% 4×2
3×3 Snatch Pulls @ 100%

Then:
BTN Jerk: 3×3 @ -10% from last week

KETTLEBELL CORE: 5:30 pm

KB Skills:
6/s SA Jerks
6/s ½ Kneeling Plate Chop
10 Ring Mt Climbers

15’ EMOM:
A: 10/s Switch Stance Waves (x2)
B: 10 Hollow Rocks+12 Tuck Ups
C: 6/s SA Thrusters

2×5’ Circuits:
-1’ Rest-
10 H2H Swings
10 Butter Fly Crunches
5/s LP Hip Drop
10 HP Toe Taps

THURSDAY

PSC

“Nala”

First:
10’ E.M.O.M.
10 Russian KB Swings

Then:
10 DB/KB Thrusters
10 V-Ups
100m Run
10/5 Pull Ups
5 MB Slams
5 Cal Bike
(x13’)

SPECIALTY CLASSES

MUSCLE: 5:30 pm

First:
6 Tempo Back Squat (30×1)
(x4)

Then:
8/s Barbell Split Squat
(x3)

Last: With a Partner
FTF Front Squat @~60%
 *Accumulate AMRAP
 *You Go, I Go
 *Winning Team Gets Most Gainz
(x7’)

PRIMAL: 5 pm

For 18′:
4 Hell Trots
10 Hollow Rocks
10 KB Suitcase DL
10 Wall Balls
150m Run

Then, Complete AFAP:
20-16-12-8
Ring Rows
Goblet Squats
Bicycle Crunches
Plate GTO
200m Run

 

FRIDAY

Behind the Whiteboard - Monthly Cycles

PSC

“Zazu”

10:1 Back Squats
10:1 DB Bench Press
200m Row

SPECIALTY CLASSES

MUSCLE: 4:30 pm

BUAN.
*No More Than 15 Reps Per Set*
60 Close Grip BB Floor Press
60 Chin-Ups
70 Staggered Push-Ups
70 Reverse BB Curls
80 Butterfly Sit-Ups
80 Seated Plate Front Raises
100 DB Side Raises
100 Band Push-Downs

SATURDAY

 

PSC: Crown Point 

With a Partner:
A: 10 Plate GTOs + 10 Lateral Plate Hops
B: 12 OH Plate Lunges
(x2)
Then, 300m Run Together

A: 10 Heavy Goblet Squats
B: 10 RKB Swings + 10 KB Around The World
(x2)
Then, 300m Run Together

A: 200m Row
B: 8 Burpees
(x2)
Then, 300m Run Together

A: 4 Hell Trots
B: 8 DB Lunge Jumps
(x2)
Then, 300m Run Together

Finish:
Sprint Pyramid With a Pal

Performance360 Ocean Beach Gym

PSC: Ocean Beach

Teams of 3:
90/60 Cal Assault Bike
90 Devil’s Press

60/40 Cal Assault Bike
60 Russian Twists

30/20 Cal Assault Bike
30 DB Lunges/SD

Finisher:
20 Banded Hammer Curls
10 DB Curls
(x3)

SUNDAY

YOGA:

9 am @ Crown Point
9 am @ OB

OPEN GYM: 

10 – 12 pm @ Crown Point.

(Visited 3,302 times, 1 visits today)