This Week 

NEWS & EVENTS:

Thursday, July 4th! We will hold PSCs in Crown Point at 8 and 9am, and OB at 9am. There will be no 6am classes on Friday, July 5th.

PROGRAMMING:

“Sky’s Out, Thighs Out”

BLOCK 5, WEEK 2:

Monday Front Squat
Tuesday – Varied
Wednesday – Hang Clean
Thursday – Varied

Friday – Varied/Muscle

MONDAY

November Programming Prep

PSC

“Black Dog”

First:
4 Front Squats @ 60-80% (STRENGTH)
~OR~
8 Front Squats @ 60% (MUSCLE)
+
10 Supermen
8/s DB Leaning Row
Complete 1 set every 5′ for 20′

Then:
FOR TIME (53#/35#)
20 H2H Swings
100m Run
20 Gob Rev Lunge
100m Run
10 Burpees
100m Run
(x2)

SPECIALTY CLASSES

PRIMAL: 6:30 pm

10:1
DB Thrusters
Ring Rows
Push Ups
MB Slams
V Ups
150m Run

If Time Remains
Plank 1’ on/1’ off
(x5)

TUESDAYPSC

“Bring It On Home”

Complete AFAP:
500m Row

5/s Front Rack Rev Lunge (115#/75#)
6/3 Pull Ups
(x3)

300m Run

15 RKBS (53#/35#)
15 BW Squats
(x3)

800m Run
**Track Time By Location**

SPECIALTY CLASSES

PRIMAL: 7 am, 6:30 pm

Complete AFAP
400m Sprint

10-8-6-4
KB Suitcase Deadlift
DB Floor Press
Burpees
7 cal AB

Right Into:
10-8-6-4
RKB Swings
DB Curl & Press
Tuck Jumps
7 cal AB

800m Run

MUSCLE: 4:30 pm, 6pm

First.
10 Bench Press @65+%
15 Bent Over Band Rows
(x5)

Then.
10/s SA DB Bench
10/s KB LM Rows
(x4)

Last.
10 DB Fly
10 Rear Delt Raises
(AMRAP)

WEDNESDAY

THURS: Behind the Whiteboard -- Tier 1 Rest

PSC

“The Crunge”

First:
4 Hang Power Cleans
5/s DB Jerk
5 Ring Body Saws
*Work for 20’ (x5)*

Then:
20-16-12-8
DB Snatches
Butterfly Sit Ups
OH Plate Curtsy Lunges
80m Farmer’s Walk

SPECIALTY CLASSES

OLYMPIC WEIGHTLIFTING: 6 pm

First:
3×3 Snatch Balance @ 30-40%

Main Movement:
3-Position Snatches @ 60/65/70/75
3×2 Snatch Pulls @ 90%

Then, for Strength:
4×3 BTN Jerks @ 50-70%

KETTLEBELL CORE: 5:30 pm

KB Skills
10 Figure 8 Swings
5/s DB Pull Through+ Row
5/s Windmills
(x10’)

15’ EMOM
A: 10/s SA Waves+10 Waves
B: 6/s ½ Kneeling MB Slams+ 30 Flutter Kicks
C: 15 OH KBS

For 12’
5/s KB Thruster
6/s SA Swings
6/s Sprinter Crunches
6/s KB Split Stance Press
6/s MB Wall Pass
12 HP Kick Outs
80m Run

THURSDAY

Performance360 Clubs

PSC

“The Lemon Song”

First:
7 Goblet Squats
7 Pull-Ups
7 Push-Ups
7 Wall Balls
(x3)

200m Run

4 Hell Trots
4 Burpees
(x2)

150m Run
(x 24’)

Finish:
Pick 1:
Paul Revere: 2 Mile Bike
John Adams: 1 Mile Row
Alexander Hamilton: Bridge Run
George Washington: 800m Farmer Walk
Benjamin Franklin: 50 Burpees

SPECIALTY CLASSES

MUSCLE: 5:30 pm

N/A

PRIMAL: 5 pm

N/A

FRIDAY

January P360 Podcast #24

PSC

“Ten Years Gone”

First:
10 BB Rows
10 Suitcase Deadlifts
20 Band Push Downs
Work for 16’

Then:
25 RKBS
200m Run
(x5)

SPECIALTY CLASSES

MUSCLE: 4:30 pm

First.
8+5 Back Squat Drop-Set
@73+63%
(x4)

Then.
8 (R) BB Bulgarian SS + 10” Low Iso
8 (L) BB Bulgarian SS + 10” Low Iso
(x4)

Last.
Recovery walk 

SATURDAY

 

Performance360 Pacific Beach Gym

PSC: Crown Point 

First, With a Partner
You Go, I Go AFAP
10 Goblet Lunge Jumps

8 Push-Ups

6 Two DB Humblers
(x10’)

Then, For 30’
200m Farmer’s Walk
60m Bear Crawl
40m Sandbag Walking Lunge
Max Ring Dips
Max Supine Rows

PSC: Ocean Beach

8 x 4’ AMRAPS w/ 1 min rest

A:
6/s Renegade Row
20 Mountain Climbers
100m Row

B:
10 Sit-Ups
10 BW Squats
5 Burpees

C:
6 Plate GTO
3/S OH PLATE Rev Lunges
100m Run

D:
10 RKBS
10 Around the Worlds
5  Cal Bike

SUNDAY

YOGA:

9 am @ Crown Point
9 am @ OB

OPEN GYM: 

10 – 12 pm @ Crown Point.

(Visited 2,788 times, 1 visits today)