This Week

June Cycle:

Monday – Deadlifts
Tuesday – Varied
Wednesday – Structure
Thursday – Cleans
Friday – Varied

June PPBs will include:

  • Strength Endurance 1
  • Aerobic Capacity 2
  • 800m Sprint

PPBs can be viewed, here.

Monday

PSC

First, for Strength.
5 Deadlifts @ 60-80%
10 Rear Delt Raises
Complete 1 set every 4 min. For 20 min.

Then, For Conditioning
.
10-8-6-4-2
UH Grip BB Row
Squat Jumps
DB Curl and Press
MB Snatch
6 Calorie Bike

Then, for PPB
800m Sprint

 

SPECIALTY CLASSES

SHRED: 12p, 6:30p

Tabata Intervals 3×30″/15″

A:
Body Weight Squats
Cannonballs
Rotational KB DL
Russian Rope Twists
High to Low Plank
—Rest 2’—-
B:
Plate GTOs
V-Ups
RKBS
Rope Jacks
Spiderman Push-Ups
—Rest 2’—
C:
DB Thrusters
Hollow Rocks
H2H Swings
Burpee + 5 Slams
Renegade Row + Push Up
—Rest 2′—
4’ Partner Finisher
A: Max Plank
B: Max Hollow Hold

 

Tuesday

PSC

First, in a 12’ EMOM.
Even: 10 Goblet Squats
Odd: 12 DB Sumo Row

Then, for Conditioning.

5 Push Press
4 FR Reverse Lunges
3 Muscle Cleans
100m Run
(x11 Min)

Structure Finisher:
100 Slow High Plank Shoulder
Taps

SPECIALTY CLASSES

SHRED: 7a, 4:30p, 6:30p

Partner Workout
6×5′ Circuits/ 90″ Rest
A: 150m Run
B: Max DB Row to Fly

A: 3/s Humblers
B: Max Crab Toe Taps

A: 10 Burpees
B: Max Skater Toe Taps

A: 10 Cal Row
B: Max DB T-Push Ups

A: 8 Cal Assult Bike
B: Hell Trots

A: 80m Farmer Walk
B: Sprinter Crunches

MUSCLE: 6p

First,
Bench Press
20 @45%, 15 @50%, 12 @55%, 10 @60%
10 Band Pull Apart
(x4)

Then,
10/s Half Kneeling Single Arm DB Press
8-12 Supine Row
(x4)

Last,
50 Barbell Curls (total reps)

Wednesday

THURS: Turn Your Flat Lands Into Mountain Ranges

PSC

First, for Structure.
5 Kneel to Stand KB Press
6 Ab Roll Outs
20″ Sandbag Hold
Complete 4 Rounds in 16 Minutes.

Then, for PPB.
Strength Endurance 2
5′ RKB Swings (62#/44#)

To Finish.
Teams of 4.
100 Calorie Bike
10 min cap.

 

SPECIALTY CLASSES

OLYMPIC WEIGHTLIFTING: 6p

First:
3 x 3 Drop Snatch @ 50%

Then:
4×3 High Hang Snatch @ 60-80%

Then, for strength:
3 x 6 Anderson Front Squats @ 60-70%

SHRED: 12 pm

First, for 5’
10 Squat Jacks
10 Pike Push-Ups
10 Cross Body Mountain Climbers

Then, 2×10’ Density Circuits
A:
6 Alternating Kneeling Lunge Waves
6 OH KBS
6 KB Squats Cleans
6 Climber Jacks
150m Run
—90” Rest—
B:
6 In-Out Squat Slams
6/s Single Leg Glute Bridges
6/s 1-Arm KB Thrusters
6 Single, Single, Double Knee Crunch
150m Run

Finisher: In Teams of 3, AFAP
60 Plate GTOs
100m Run
40 Knees to Chest (Mod As Needed)
100m Run
20 Burpee Tuck Jumps
100m Run

KETTLEBELL CORE: 5:30p

KB Flow
60” Work/70” Rest
A: Swing Snatch>Bent Press>Rev Lunge>Side Tap
B: Rest
(x12)

15’ E.M.O.M.
A:  10 Rope Waves + 5 Slams (x3)
B:  6/s ½ Kneeling MB Slams
C:  5/s KB Jerk

Conditioning
5/s Double Clean + Rev Lunge
5/s Crab Kicks
5 Hollow Rope Flies
20 Flutter Kicks + 20 Scissor Kicks
3 Broad Jumps
100m Run
(x12′)

 

Thursday

Performance360 Gym Pacific Beach Ocean Beach

PSC

First, for Strength.
5 Hang Power Cleans @ 60-80%
10 Ring Face Pulls
Complete 1 set every 4 min. for 16 min.

Then, for Conditioning.
w/ a Team of 3.
A: 150m Row
B: 30 Mountain Climbers
C: 20″ Farmer Hold
(x15 Minutes)

 

SPECIALTY CLASSES

OLYMPIC WEIGHTLIFTING: 12p

First:
3 x 3 Drop Snatch @ 50%

Then:
4×3 High Hang Snatch @ 60-80%

Then, for strength:
3 x 6 Anderson Front Squats @ 60-70%

MUSCLE: 5:30p

First,
Back Squat
20 @45%, 15 @50%, 12 @55%, 10 @60%

Then,
30m DB Walking Lunge
(x4)

Last, With a Partner
15 Bench Back Extension
(x3-4)

SHRED: 6pm

First, for 5’
10 Squat Jacks
10 Pike Push-Ups
10 Cross Body Mountain Climbers

Then, 2×10’ Density Circuits
A:
6 Alternating Kneeling Lunge Waves
6 OH KBS
6 KB Squats Cleans
6 Climber Jacks
150m Run
—90” Rest—
B:
6 In-Out Squat Slams
6/s Single Leg Glute Bridges
6/s 1-Arm KB Thrusters
6 Single, Single, Double Knee Crunch
150m Run

Finisher: In Teams of 3, AFAP
60 Plate GTOs
100m Run
40 Knees to Chest (Mod As Needed)
100m Run
20 Burpee Tuck Jumps
100m Run

Friday

PSC

For PPB
Aerobic Capacity 1
800m Run
25 Burpees
800m Run
15 Burpees
800m Run
5 Burpees

 

SPECIALTY CLASSES

SHRED: 6a, 12 pm

Partner Workout
6×5′ Circuits/ 90″ Rest
A: 150m Run
B: Max DB Row to Fly

A: 3/s Humblers
B: Max Crab Toe Taps

A: 10 Burpees
B: Max Skater Toe Taps

A: 10 Cal Row
B: Max DB T-Push Ups

A: 8 Cal Assult Bike
B: Hell Trots

A: 80m Farmer Walk
B: Sprinter Crunches

MUSCLE: 4:30p

First,
8 Ring Dips
10 Plate Front Raise + Bus Driver
12 DB Floor Press
14 Band Push Downs
(x4)

Then,
8 Pull-Ups
10 DB Rear Laterals
12 Ring Rows
14/s Isolated DB Curl
(x4)

Saturday

PSC Crown Point

For Conditioning:
8 Ring Dips
5/s Goblet Side Lunges
300m Run
6 Chin-Ups
5/s DB Single Leg RDL
200m Run
(x25’)

Finisher:

20” Hollow Hold
10” Rest
(x6)



PSC Ocean Beach

For Conditioning
300m Run
3 Hell Trots
3/s Rotational MB Slams
3/s Plyo Skaters
300m Row (for quality)
3/s Goblet Side Lunge
30 OH Plate Flutter Kicks
3 Burpees
30” Assault Bike (80%)
3/s Spiderman + Push-Up
3/s HEAVY Russian Twists
3 Burpees
(x30′)

 

Open Gym 9am @ PB

Sunday

Yoga will be at 9am @CP
Open Gym/Phase 1 Testing 10a-12p @CP

(Visited 2,657 times, 1 visits today)