This Week 

June Cycle:

Monday – Deadlifts
Tuesday – Varied
Wednesday – Structure
Thursday – Cleans
Friday – Varied

June PPBs will include:

  • Strength Endurance 1
  • Aerobic Capacity 2
  • 800m Sprint

PPBs can be viewed, here.

Monday

PSC

First, for Strength.
5 Deadlifts @ 60-80%
10 Seated Rear Delt Flies
Complete 5 Rounds in 25 Minutes

Then, for PPB Re-Test.
800m Sprint

Then, for Structure (Optional)
8 DB Bench Press
12 Ring Rows
6 Ab Roll-Outs
Complete 3 Rounds in 12 Minutes.

SPECIALTY CLASSES

SHRED: 12p, 6:30p

First, for 8’
6 Rotational Plate GTOs
6/s Standing Plate Side Crunch
6 Hill Push-Ups
6 Cal AB
–90” REST–
Then, for 15’
10/s Low Plank Rope Waves
8 Suitcase DL + RDL Combo
6 DB Pullover Twists
4 Lateral Burpee Box Jumps
2 MB Complex
100m Run
–90” REST–
6’ Finisher:
A: 6 Tuck Jumps + 150m Sprint
B/C: Rest

 

Tuesday

PSC

First, for Strength.
5 Strict Press
10 Hollow Rocks
Complete 4 Rounds in 16 Minutes.

First, for PPB Re-Test.
Strength Endurance 2
5′ RKB Swings (62#/44#)

Recover 8′

Finish:
20 Push-Ups ASLAP

SPECIALTY CLASSES

SHRED: 7a, 4:30p, 6:30p

Deck of Cards
A: 4/s Humblers
2: 200m Row
3: 3/s Reverse Lunge + DB Twist
4: 10 Heavy RKB Swings
5: 4/s Sword Snatch
6: 80m Waiter Carry
7: 300m Run
8: 4/s Goblet Squat + Curtsy Lunge
9: 2 MB Complex
10: 10 Cal AB
J: 8 Toes to Bar (Mod As Needed)
Q: 5/s 1-Arm KB Front Squats
K: 10 Burpee Tuck Jumps
JOKER: 1,000m Run
(x30′)
–2′ Rest–
Finisher, in Teams of 3:
80 Lunge Jumps
300m Run
60 RKB Swings
200m Run
40 Hollow Rocks
100m Run

MUSCLE: 6p

First,
Bench Press
– Set 1: Find 10RM
– Set 2: 10 @90% of 10RM
– Set 3: AMRAP @80% of 10RM

Then,
8 BB Pendlay Row
8 Heavy Weighted Push-Ups
(x3-4)

Last,
10 DB Front Raises
10 DB Lateral Raises
10 DB Rear Delt Raises

Wednesday

PSC

Then, for Structure.
80m Bottom’s Up Walk
1 Sled Drag
Complete 4 Rounds in 20 Minutes.

Then, for Conditioning.
A: 200m Row Sprint
B: Rest
C: Rest
(x13 Minutes)

 

SPECIALTY CLASSES

OLYMPIC WEIGHTLIFTING: 6p

First:
3 x 3 Snatch Balance up to @ 70%

Then:
4 x 2 Snatch @ 80-90%

Then, for strength:
5 x 1 Anderson Front Squats @ 85-100%

SHRED: 12 pm

First, 5’ AMRAP
4/s Plyo Lunge Jumps
10 High Knees
4/s Spidermen
10 Mountain Climbers

Then, 25-20-15-10-5
RKB Swings
Hollow Rocks
Wall Balls
Renegade Rows
5 Cal AB
100m Row

To Finish w/ a Bud:
3×200 Sprint Rotation

KETTLEBELL CORE: 5:30p

KB Flow
50” Work/60” Rest
A:  3 H2H Swings>Snatch>Bent Press
B:  Rest
(x12)

15’ EMOM
A:  10 Waves + 5 Slams (Kneeling/standing)
B:  4/s MB Rev Lunge Slams
C:  4 Double Kb Swings + 4 Squats

4×2′ Circuit (30’ rest)
Odd:
10/s 1-Arm Db Flutter Kicks
3/s table top toe tap + pull through

Even:  
3 Swings + Half Burpee (x2)
3/s Tea Pots

 

Thursday

Performance360 Gym Pacific Beach Ocean Beach

PSC

First, for Strength.
4 Hang Power Cleans @ 60-80%
10″/sd SL Glute Bridge Holds
Complete 1 set every 4 min. for 16 min.

Then, for Conditioning.
10 Rope Waves + 3 Slams (x3)
5 Bench Jump Overs
6 Toe Tap Push-Ups
40m 1-Arm Farmer Walk
(x12 Min)

SPECIALTY CLASSES

OLYMPIC WEIGHTLIFTING: 12p

First:
3 x 3 Snatch Balance up to @ 70%

Then:
4 x 2 Snatch @ 80-90%

Then, for strength:
5 x 1 Anderson Front Squats @ 85-100%

MUSCLE: 5:30p

First,
Back Squat
– Set 1: Find 10RM
– Set 2: 10 @90% of 10RM
– Set 3: AMRAP @80% of 10RM

Then,
6/s Tempo DB BSS (3-3-1-1)
(x3)

Last,
150m BW Walking Lunge

SHRED: 6pm

First, 5’ AMRAP
4/s Plyo Lunge Jumps
10 High Knees
4/s Spidermen
10 Mountain Climbers

Then, 25-20-15-10-5
RKB Swings
Hollow Rocks
Wall Balls
Renegade Rows
5 Cal AB
100m Row

To Finish w/ a Bud:
3×200 Sprint Rotation

Friday

PSC

First, for Structure.
8 Sandbag Squats w/ Hinge Bias
10 DB Side Raises
Complete 4 Rounds in 16 Minutes.

Then, for PPB Re-Test
Aerobic Capacity 1 aka “Forrest Gump”
800m Run
25 Burpees
800m Run
15 Burpees
800m Run
5 Burpees

SPECIALTY CLASSES

SHRED: 6a, 12 pm

Deck of Cards
A: 4/s Humblers
2: 200m Row
3: 3/s Reverse Lunge + DB Twist
4: 10 Heavy RKB Swings
5: 4/s Sword Snatch
6: 80m Waiter Carry
7: 300m Run
8: 4/s Goblet Squat + Curtsy Lunge
9: 2 MB Complex
10: 10 Cal AB
J: 8 Toes to Bar (Mod As Needed)
Q: 5/s 1-Arm KB Front Squats
K: 10 Burpee Tuck Jumps
JOKER: 1,000m Run
(x30′)
–2′ Rest–
Finisher, in Teams of 3:
80 Lunge Jumps
300m Run
60 RKB Swings
200m Run
40 Hollow Rocks
100m Run

MUSCLE: 4:30p

5×10 Ring Dips
5×10 Two DB Row
5×10 Seated Plate Front Raise
5×10 One ½ Band Tricep Push Down
5×10 One ½ BB Curl
Complete in any order

Saturday

PSC Crown Point

First, Partner 10’ E.M.O.M.
A: 5/s DB Snatch
B: 8 OH KBS (Russian as needed)

Then.
8 Chin Ups
8 Lunge Jumps
100m Row
6 Goblet Squat Cleans
6 Hollow Rocks
6 Cal Bike
5 Wall Balls
5 Burpees
200m Run
(x18’)

Finisher w/ a new partner
A: 50m Sprint + Return Jog
B: Max OH Flutter Kicks
(x5)

PSC Ocean Beach

First.
5 Squat Jumps
5 Supermen
5 Hollow Rocks
(x3′)
—1′ Rest—
Then.
6 RKBS
6 Goblet Squats
6 Tuck Ups
(x4′)
—1:30 Rest—
Then.
7 KB 1/2 FR Lunges
7 Push Ups
7 Low Plank Hip Taps
(x5′)
—2′ Rest—
Then.
8 H2H Swings
8 Gob Side Lunges
8 Shoulder Taps
(x6′)
—1:30 Rest—
Then.
9 MB Slams
9 Squat Jumps
9 Hollow Rocks
(x7′)
—1′ Rest—
Last.
30 Burpees
*5 Reps AFAP at a time*

Sunday

Flow Yoga 9am @CP
Open Gym and Phase 1 Testing 10am – 12pm @CP

(Visited 2,294 times, 1 visits today)