This Week 

June Cycle:

Monday – Deadlifts
Tuesday – Varied
Wednesday – Structure
Thursday – Cleans
Friday – Varied

June PPBs will include:

  • Strength Endurance 1
  • Aerobic Capacity 2
  • 800m Sprint

PPBs can be viewed, here.

Monday

TUES: TUES: Become More Stories feat. J.R. Race

PSC

First, for Strength.
5 Deadlifts @ 60-80%
10 Seated Rear Delt Flies
Complete 1 Set Every 4′ for 16′

Then, for Conditioning.
1 KB Complex
8 Calorie Bike
(x11 Min)

SPECIALTY CLASSES

SHRED: 12p, 6:30p

First, 8’ w/ a Partner
A: 100m Run
B: Max BW Squats, Max Hollow Rocks, Max Supermen

Then, for 10’
10 ½ Kneeling Rope Slams + 5 Angels (x2)
8 Bear Stance Renegade Rows
8 Curtsy Lunge
8 Knees to Chest
30m Walking Lunge
100m Row

8’ Partner Finisher
A1: 200m Run Sprint
A2: 200m Row Sprint
B: Rest

 

Tuesday

WED: Lower Left to Upper RightPSC

First, for Strength.
5/s OH Split Squats
15″ MB Pec Squeeze
Complete 1 set every 4 min. for 16 min.

Then, for Structure.
6 Chin-Ups
5/s Pistols
10 Lateral Delt Raises
Complete 3 rounds in 12 minutes.

Finish: 750m Row

SPECIALTY CLASSES

SHRED: 7a, 4:30p, 6:30p

2×13’ Density Circuits // 90” Rest
8 RKB Swings
8 Plyo Skaters
(x2)
150m Run

6 MB Snatches
6 Toe Taps
(x2)
150m Run

4 KB Archer Rows
4/s Around the World
(x2)
150m Run

7’ Finisher in Teams of 3
A: 6 Cal AB
B: Max Scissor Hollow Holds
C: Max Plank Pull Throughs

MUSCLE: 6p

First,
Bench Press
10 @70%, 10 @65%, 1 Rest-Pause @60%
10 Heavy DB Rear Laterals
(x3)

Then,
8 OH Grip BB Row
8/s DB Overhead Piston Press
(x3)

Last,
15-20-25
BB Skull Crushers

Wednesday

TUES: "Bury Me in My White Belt"

PSC

First, for Structure.
1 Rope Pull
5 Sandbag Squat w/ Hinge Bias
Complete 4 Sets in 18 Minutes

Then, for Conditioning.
A: 200m Row
B: 15 Push-Ups
C: 5/s Heavy Side Lunge
(x15 Min)

 

SPECIALTY CLASSES

OLYMPIC WEIGHTLIFTING: 6p

First:
3 x 3 Drop Snatch @ 50%

Then:
4×2 Low Hang Snatch @ 60-80%

Then, for strength:
4×3 Anderson Front Squats @ 75-85%

SHRED: 12 pm

First, 6’ AMRAP
6 1-Arm RKB Swings
6 1-Arm  FR Curtsy Lunge
6 Lateral Hops
100m Row
Switch arms each round

Then, 2×12’ Density Circuits
4/s LM Rotational Side Lunge
4/s Shoulder Tap Kickouts
4/s Unilateral MB Slam
4/s Renegade Row
4 Burpees
100m Run/100m Row Rotation

4/s LM Shoulder to Shoulder Squat Press
4/s Side Plank Complex
4/s Rotational MB Slam
4/s Piston Floor Press
4 Burpees
100m Run/100m Row Rotation

KETTLEBELL CORE: 5:30p

KB Flow
50” Work/60” Rest
A:  1-Arm Swing>Figure 8 Clean>Squat>Open Palm Press
B:  Rest

15’ EMOM
A:  10/s Split Stance Rope Rainbows
B:  4/s MB Squeeze Lat. Lunge
C:  4/s Alt Press + Rev Lunge

4’
3/s TGU Sit Up
3/s Flutter Kicks
3/s Bear Stance Shoulder Taps
–Rest 1’–
4’
3/s Offset Push-Ups
3/s Crab Kicks
3/s H2H Swings

 

Thursday

PSC

First, for Strength.
1 Hang Clean Complex @ 60-80%
5 Box Jumps
Complete 1 set every 4 min. for 16 min.

Then, for Conditioning.
1 Barbell Complex
100m Run
(x8)

SPECIALTY CLASSES

OLYMPIC WEIGHTLIFTING: 12p

First:
3 x 3 Drop Snatch @ 50%

Then:
4×2 Low Hang Snatch @ 60-80%

Then, for strength:
4×3 Anderson Front Squats @ 75-85%

MUSCLE: 5:30p

First,
Back Squat
10 @70%, 10 @65%, 1 Rest-Pause @60%
(x3)

Then,
1 Goblet Split Squat Complex
(x3)

Last,
16 Elevated Straight Leg Glute March
(x3)

SHRED: 6pm

First, 6’ AMRAP
6 1-Arm RKB Swings
6 1-Arm  FR Curtsy Lunge
6 Lateral Hops
100m Row
Switch arms each round

Then, 2×12’ Density Circuits
4/s LM Rotational Side Lunge
4/s Shoulder Tap Kickouts
4/s Unilateral MB Slam
4/s Renegade Row
4 Burpees
100m Run/100m Row Rotation

4/s LM Shoulder to Shoulder Squat Press
4/s Side Plank Complex
4/s Rotational MB Slam
4/s Piston Floor Press
4 Burpees
100m Run/100m Row Rotation

Friday

THURS: Turn Your Flat Lands Into Mountain Ranges

PSC

First, for Structure.
5/8 Ring Dips w/ IT Bias
8 Heavy RKB Swings
5/s Heavy Renegade Rows
Complete 1 set every 4′ for 16′

Then, 8′ EMOM
3 Hell Trots

Then, for 7′
Perform continuous BW Complex

SPECIALTY CLASSES

SHRED: 6a, 12 pm

2×13’ Density Circuits // 90” Rest
8 RKB Swings
8 Plyo Skaters
(x2)
150m Run

6 MB Snatches
6 Toe Taps
(x2)
150m Run

4 KB Archer Rows
4/s Around the World
(x2)
150m Run

7’ Finisher in Teams of 3
A: 6 Cal AB
B: Max Scissor Hollow Holds
C: Max Plank Pull Throughs

MUSCLE: 4:30p

10-15-20-25-20-10
Ring/Supine Row
BB Shrugs
Push-Up Variation
KB Curls
DB Tricep Kickback

Saturday

THURS: Preloading with IntentionPSC Crown Point

10’ EMOM w/ A Partner:
5 Heavy Goblet Squats + 3 Burpees

Then For Conditioning
:
5 Goblet Curtsy Lunges
10 Renegade Rows
20” Wall Sit
6 Knees to Chest
5 Horizontal Bench Hop Overs
200m Run Every Other Round
(x20′ @ Moderate Intensity)



PSC Ocean Beach

Partner Deck Of Cards
A-2: 8 Burpees
3-4: 10 DB Thrusters
5-6: 200m Run
7-8: 5/3 Chin Ups
9-10: DB 8 Curl and Press
J-Q: 8 Cal Bike Ride
K: 12 RKB Swings
Joker: Surprise
(x25′)

Sunday

Flow Yoga 9am @CP
Open Gym and Phase 1 Testing 10am – 12pm @CP

(Visited 1,988 times, 1 visits today)