This Week

There will not be any classes or Open Gym this weekend. We have an on-site semi annual continuing education for our staff to ensure that we remain on our craft, and can apply our best coaching for you. 

June Cycle:

Monday – Deadlifts
Tuesday – Varied
Wednesday – Structure
Thursday – Cleans
Friday – Varied

June PPBs will include:

  • Strength Endurance 1
  • Aerobic Capacity 2
  • 800m Sprint

PPBs can be viewed, here.

Monday

PSC

First, for Strength.
5 Deadlifts @ 60-80%
10 Seated Rear Delt Flies
Complete 1 Set Every 4′ for 16′

Then, for Conditioning.
A: 200m Row
B: 6 Fwd Goblet Lunge + 5 Push-Ups
C: 6 HPPT + 5 Hollow Rocks
(x15 Min)

SPECIALTY CLASSES

SHRED: 12p, 6:30p

First, Dirty 30 for 5’
10 BW Squats
10 Push-Ups
10 Sit-Ups

Then, 12-10-8-6-4-2
Calorie AB
Snatch Burpees
Unilateral Lunge + Press
Plank Skier Hops
Wall Balls
Goblet Squat + Curl at Bottom
100m Run

 

Tuesday

Saturday 12.30.18PSC

First, As Heavy As Possible.
10×10 RKB Swings
60″ rest between sets


Then, As Fast As Possible.
1 Barbell Complex
100m Run
(x8)

SPECIALTY CLASSES

SHRED: 7a, 4:30p, 6:30p

First 10’ EMOM
6 H2H Swings
6 Single Arm Push Press

Then, for 15’ w/ a Bud
A1: 4 Plate Burpees + 4 Lateral Hops + 4/s Russian Twists + 100m Run
B: Rest
A2: 4 Lunge Pass Throughs + 4 Low to High Chop + 4 OH Sit-Ups + 5 Cal Bike
B: Rest

Then, for 4’
8 Plank Shoulder Tap Jack
10” Low Plank
8 Sprinter Crunch
10” Hollow Hold

MUSCLE: 6p

First,
Bench Press
10 @65%
10 @60%
1 Rest-Pause set @55%
15 UH Band Pull Apart
(x3)

Then,
10 UH Barbell Row
10/s Low Alternating DB Military
(x3-4)

Last,
6+6 Weighted Push Up + Push Up
(x5)

Wednesday

SAT: Hollow, the anti arch

PSC

First, for Structure.
1 Seated Rope Pull
5/s BSS
6 Ab Rollouts
Complete 1 set every 5′ for 20′

Then, for Conditioning.
10 Ring Rows
10 Pistols (5/s)
10 DB Push Press
10 Goblet Cossack Squats
8 Calorie Row @ 75%
(x16 Min)

 

SPECIALTY CLASSES

OLYMPIC WEIGHTLIFTING: 6p

First:
3 x 3 Drop Snatch @ 50%

Then:
4×3 High Hang Snatch @ 60-80%

Then, for strength:
3 x 4 Anderson Front Squats @ 65-75%

SHRED: 12 pm

First, for 6’
10 Lunge Jumps
10 1-Arm Burpees
10/s Side Plank Knee Drives

Then, 3×6’ AMRAPs
A:
6 Burpee Tuck Jumps
6 Kickout Push-Ups
6 Hollow Rocks
6 Cal AB Every Other
–90” Rest–
B:
6 DB Thrusters
6 Suitcase DL + RDL
6 Renegade Rows
100m Run Every Other
–90” Rest–
C:
6 KB Squat Cleans
6 Figure 8s
6 Toe Taps
100m Row Every Other

Teams of 3 Finisher
30 Burpees
15 Cal AB
30 Chin-Ups
15 Cal AB
30 Hill Jumps
15 Cal AB

KETTLEBELL CORE: 5:30p

KB Flow
50” Work/60” Rest
A:  ½ Kneeling Swing>Clean>Press>Side Tap>Stand
B:  Rest

15’ EMOM
A: 5 Side Waves +5/s Waves (x3)
B: 5/s MB Spiderman Walk
C: 5/s Figure 8 Clean + Squat

4’
3/s KB Swings
3/s Around the World
6 V-Ups
–Rest 1’–
4’
3/s Halos
3 KB Curls
3/s Oppo Toe Taps

 

Thursday

Performance360 Gym Pacific Beach Ocean Beach

PSC

First, for Strength.
5 Hang Power Cleans @ 60-80%
15 Glute Marches
Complete 1 set every 4 min. for 16 min.

Then, Quickly for Quality.
10-8-6-4
Chin-Ups
DB Front Squats
MB Slams
200m Row

SPECIALTY CLASSES

OLYMPIC WEIGHTLIFTING: 12p

First:
3 x 3 Drop Snatch @ 50%

Then:
4×3 High Hang Snatch @ 60-80%

Then, for strength:
3 x 4 Anderson Front Squats @ 65-75%

MUSCLE: 5:30p

First,
Back Squat
10 @65%
10 @60%
1 Rest-Pause set @55%

Then,
1 Double KB Complex
(x3-4)

Last, With a Partner
12 Weighted Bench Back Extension
(x3-4)

SHRED: 6pm

First, for 6’
10 Lunge Jumps
10 1-Arm Burpees
10/s Side Plank Knee Drives

Then, 3×6’ AMRAPs
A:
6 Burpee Tuck Jumps
6 Kickout Push-Ups
6 Hollow Rocks
6 Cal AB Every Other
–90” Rest–
B:
6 DB Thrusters
6 Suitcase DL + RDL
6 Renegade Rows
100m Run Every Other
–90” Rest–
C:
6 KB Squat Cleans
6 Figure 8s
6 Toe Taps
100m Row Every Other

Teams of 3 Finisher
30 Burpees
15 Cal AB
30 Chin-Ups
15 Cal AB
30 Hill Jumps
15 Cal AB

Friday

MON: January Programming Prep

PSC

3×8′ Density Circuits
A. 5 Hang Power Snatch
5 Hollow Rocks
5 Max Height Lunge Jumps
80m Row Sprint

B. 8 UH Grip BB Row
3/s 1/2 Rack Reverse Lunge
5 Push-Ups
5 Calorie Bike

C. 3 DB Complex

5 Burpees

SPECIALTY CLASSES

SHRED: 6a, 12 pm

First 10’ EMOM
6 H2H Swings
6 Single Arm Push Press

Then, for 15’ w/ a Bud
A1: 4 Plate Burpees + 4 Lateral Hops + 4/s Russian Twists + 100m Run
B: Rest
A2: 4 Lunge Pass Throughs + 4 Low to High Chop + 4 OH Sit-Ups + 5 Cal Bike
B: Rest

Then, for 4’
8 Plank Shoulder Tap Jack
10” Low Plank
8 Sprinter Crunch
10” Hollow Hold

MUSCLE: 4:30p

First,
8 Close Grip Floor Press
15 Prone Rear Delt Raises (On Bench)
(x4)

Then,
8 DB Flys (3-1-3-1)
15 Bent Over Band Rows
(x4)

Last,
30” Iso DB Curl
12 DB Curls
30” Iso Push-Up
12 BB Skull Crushers
(x3-4)

Saturday

There will not be any PSC classes or Open Gym this weekend. We have an on-site semi annual continuing education for our staff to ensure that we remain on our craft, and can apply our best coaching for you.

Sunday

Yoga will be at 9am @PB

There will not be any PSC classes or Open Gym this weekend. We have an on-site semi annual continuing education for our staff to ensure that we remain on our craft, and can apply our best coaching for you.

(Visited 2,327 times, 1 visits today)