This Week

This Saturday, 6/24. 9 + 10 am!

*Adaptive Athlete Fundraiser at P360! Please join us for our 2nd Annual Fundraiser for ASRA (Adaptive Sports and Recreation Association). This mission is super simple. To help adaptive athletes play sports, enjoy fitness and live a quality of athletic life that otherwise wouldn’t be able to…not without our help and assistance.

Funds raised at this event will go directly to supporting this great foundation.

There will be two workouts.

  • 9 am
  • 10 am

We are asking for a $20 donation the day of the workout. You can either donate in person, or you can donate online here:
https://www.paypal.com/fundraiser/charity/118104

Monday

DAILY CHALLENGE

First, for Strength.
8 RKB Swings
4 Broad Jumps
(x6)

Then, for Conditioning.
5 Hang Power Snatch @ 50 – 65%
5/s Renegade Rows
10 Frog Kicks
100m Run
(x15 Min)
Intensity: High

PROGRAM DEVIATIONS

Phase 1 Progressions:
Broad Jumps  Squat Jumps
Tier 1  **OPTIONAL PHASE SWING TEST**

Advanced Development:
Broad Jumps → Banded

SPECIALTY CLASSES

SHRED: 12p, 6:30p

10:1. All reps are total reps.
Squat Jump to Rope Slam
Sprinter Crunch
LM Turkish Get-Ups
Side Plank Complex
Plyo Skaters
100m Run

Tuesday

DAILY CHALLENGE

First, for Strength.
5 Front Squats @ 50-75%
8/s Bench Leaning DB Rows
(x4)

Then, w/ a Partner.
A: 150m Run
B: Light Goblet Cossack Squats / Pull-Ups
(x15 Min)
Intensity: High

PROGRAM DEVIATIONS

Phase 1 Progressions:
Tier 1 Optional Phase 1 Squat Test
Front Squats 8 Goblet Squats
Tier 2:
8 Ring Rows
5/s BW Side Lunges
5 DB Press
100m Run
(x15 Min)

Advanced Development:
Front Squats → 4×3 @ 85%

SPECIALTY CLASSES

SHRED: 7a, 4:30p, 6:30p

First, for 4’
15 High Knees
4 Push-Ups
6 OH KB Swings
—-
Then, for 20 Minutes w/ a Partner.
A: 150m Run
B: Hell Trots
(x2)
A: 100m Row
B: Plyo Lateral Lunges
(x2)
A: 7/s 1-Arm Half Burpees
B: KB Rotational Deadlifts
(x2)

To Finish.
10/s Oblique V-Ups
10 High Plank Kickouts
40 OH Plate Flutter Kicks
(x5 Min)

MUSCLE: 6p

First,
5 Bench Press
5 Pendlay Rows
3’ Rest
(x4)

Second,
10 DB Ext Rotated Strict Press
10 Pull Ups
Rest 90”
(x3)

Last,
Giant Sets
50 Barbell Curls
50 DB Side Raises
50 Close-Grip Bench Press

Wednesday

Restorative Yoga
8 pm – CP

DAILY CHALLENGE

8’
5 T&G Barbell Rows
5 OTB Hops
4/s High Plank Reach Through
100m Run Every Other

8’
5 Ring Dips
5 Rotational MB Slams
2/s DB Muscle Snatch
150m Row Every Other

To Finish:
½ Bridge Run @ CP
½ KOTH @ PB

PROGRAM DEVIATIONS

Phase 1 Progressions:
Barbell Rows → Lawnmower Rows
Ring Dips → Push-Ups

Advanced Development:
Ring Dips →  Hollow

SPECIALTY CLASSES

OLYMPIC WEIGHTLIFTING: 6p

Warm Up:
3 x 3 Snatch Footwork Drill @ 30%

Main Movement:
1 Power Snatch + 2 OHS @ 80%
(x6)

Strength:
Find 3RM High Bar Back Squat

SHRED: 12 pm

First, for 5 Minutes.
5 Lunge Jumps
5 KB Hinge Taps
6 V-Ups
3/s High Plank Shoulder Taps

Then, for 11 Minutes.
10 Rope Jacks
15 Plate Glute Bridges
20 Mountain Climbers
8 DB Side Raises
100m Run

Lastly, for 9 Minutes.
30 Hourglass Waves
20” Reverse Plank
6 Hill Jumps
3/s Split Stance Curl & Press
100m Row

KETTLEBELL CORE: 5:30p

10’
5/s KB Suitcase Complex
5/s Sprinter Crunch 1:56
3/3/3 Heavy Swing Clusters
3/s Rotational Push-Ups
20” Reverse Plank
100m Run Every Other Round

10’
3/s Landmine Turkish Get-Ups
4/s KB Cossack Squats 3:07
5/s KB Archer Rows
10 Banded High Plank Kickouts
150m Row Every Other Round

To Finish, w/ a Partner.
A: Max OH Plate Flutter Kicks
B: High Knees
(x4 Min)

Thursday

DAILY CHALLENGE

First, for Strength.
5 Push Press/Jerk @ 50- 75%
6/s KB Archer Row
(x4)
—-
Then, for Conditioning.
3/s KB Windmills
10” Hollow Hold (x2)
6 Chin-Ups
4/s Goblet Bulgarian Split Squats
80m Farmer Walk
(x20 Min)
Intensity: Low

PROGRAM DEVIATIONS

Phase 1 Progressions:
Push Press BTN Press, or, DB Press in External Rotation
Tier 2 Optional Phase 1 Row Test

Advanced Development:
Push Jerk →  
4×3 Split Jerk @ 85%

SPECIALTY CLASSES

OLYMPIC WEIGHTLIFTING: 12p

Warm Up:
3 x 3 Snatch Footwork Drill @ 30%

Main Movement:
1 Power Snatch + 2 OHS @ 80%
(x6)

Strength:
Find 3RM High Bar Back Squat

MUSCLE: 5:30p   

4×5 Back Squats @82.5%
4×5 Deadlifts @82.5%
3×12 Standing Calf Raises

SHRED: 6pm

First, for 5 Minutes.
5 Lunge Jumps
5 KB Hinge Taps
6 V-Ups
3/s High Plank Shoulder Taps

Then, for 11 Minutes.
10 Rope Jacks
15 Plate Glute Bridges
20 Mountain Climbers
8 DB Side Raises
100m Run

Lastly, for 9 Minutes.
30 Hourglass Waves
20” Reverse Plank
6 Hill Jumps
3/s Split Stance Curl & Press
100m Row

Friday

DAILY CHALLENGE

First, for Strength.
8 Barbell RDL @ 30%
8 DB Floor Press
(x4)

Then, for Conditioning.
5 Hang Power Cleans @ 50%
5 Goblet Squats
20 OH Plate Flutter Kicks
100m Run Every 3 Rounds
(x12 Min)
Intensity: High

PROGRAM DEVIATIONS

Phase 1 Progressions:
Tier 2  15 Minutes, Lower  Intensity
Hang Power Cleans  Hang Muscle Cleans

Advanced Development:
Tier 2 →  9 Minutes, Higher Intensity

SPECIALTY CLASSES

SHRED: 6a, 12 pm

First, for 4’
15 High Knees
4 Push-Ups
6 OH KB Swings
—-
Then, for 20 Minutes w/ a Partner.
A: 150m Run
B: Hell Trots
(x2)
A: 100m Row
B: Plyo Lateral Lunges
(x2)
A: 7/s 1-Arm Half Burpees
B: KB Rotational Deadlifts
(x2)

To Finish.
10/s Oblique V-Ups
10 High Plank Kickouts
40 OH Plate Flutter Kicks
(x5 Min)

Saturday

Please join us for a fun partner workout in support of a great cause! We are asking for a $20 donation the day of the workout. You can either donate in person, or you can donate online here:
https://www.paypal.com/fundraiser/charity/118104

OPEN GYM: None

Sunday


Vinyasa Yoga: 9 am @ Crown Point

Open Gym: 10a – 12p @ Crown Point

Enter tracking into the Whiteboard App

(Visited 2,393 times, 1 visits today)